Event 1  Girls 14 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM

                                     6:06.40   14 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Martin, Nicola                                   14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         5:49.72                       5:49.77     CAG

 

       2    Garner Jones, Jodie                         14   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                       6:08.93

 

 

Event 1  Girls 15 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM

                                     6:02.30   15 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Bundy, Emma                                    15   Market Drayton Swimming Club         6:25.00                       6:02.57

 

 

Event 2  Boys 13 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM

                                     6:18.60   13 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Plows, Tom                                        13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         6:10.00                       5:40.95     CAG

 

       2    Grindrod, Richard                             13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         6:31.00                       5:56.49     CAG

 

       3    Rogers, Jared                                    13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         6:31.00                       6:00.74     CAG

 

 

Event 2  Boys 16 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM

                                     5:34.50   16 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Adelburgh, Haydn                            16   Market Drayton Swimming Club         6:02.45                       5:27.14     CAG

 

 

Event 2  Boys 17 & Over 400 SC Meter IM

                                     5:31.60   17&O CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Martin, Ian                                          17   Market Drayton Swimming Club         5:14.88                       5:17.20     CAG

 

 

Event 3  Girls 9 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:        36.85    #    2006               Izzy Lester

                                        48.40   9 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Deakin, Katie                                       9   Market Drayton Swimming Club             49.46                           45.40     CAG

 

       2    Deakin, Rebecca                                 9   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:06.16                           55.24

 

       3    Duncan, Shona                                     9   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:13.39                           57.35

 

 

Event 3  Girls 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:        37.01    #    2006               Jess Brereton

                                        42.60   10 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Scriven, Emma                                  10   Market Drayton Swimming Club             36.38                           37.52     CAG

 

       2    Chapman, Charlotte                        10   Market Drayton Swimming Club             50.75                           44.78

 

       3    Tavernor, Emma                              10   Market Drayton Swimming Club             50.03                           48.45

 

       4    Plows, Alice                                       10   Market Drayton Swimming Club             59.61                           50.62

 

       5    Lever, Hannah                                  10   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:01.07                           51.35

 

       6    Payne, Chloe                                     10   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:04.23                           57.05

 

 

Event 3  Girls 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:        30.61    #    2005               Rachael Kelly

                                        38.80   11 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Davies, Emma                                   11   Market Drayton Swimming Club             41.02                           38.03     CAG

 

       2    Wright, Freya                                    11   Market Drayton Swimming Club             47.73                           40.85

 

       3    Morton, Jade                                      11   Market Drayton Swimming Club             46.76                           42.38

 

       4    Parker, Chloe                                    11   Market Drayton Swimming Club             58.60                           49.84

 

     ---    Tustin, Phoebe                                  11   Market Drayton Swimming Club             40.32                              DQ

 

 

Event 3  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:        28.74    #    2006               Rachael Kelly

                                        36.10   12 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Rumney, Jessica                               12   Market Drayton Swimming Club             32.35                           33.33     CAG

 

       2    Gulliver, Naomi                                 12   Market Drayton Swimming Club             45.13                           42.89

 

 

Event 3  Girls 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:        28.73    #    2006               Courtney Pickstone

                                        34.40   13 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Worthington, Zoe                             13   Market Drayton Swimming Club             34.67                           35.11

 

 

Event 3  Girls 14 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:        32.94    #    2002               Lauren Edwards

                                        33.50   14 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Garner Jones, Jodie                         14   Market Drayton Swimming Club             32.59                           32.43 #  CAG

 

       2    Martin, Nicola                                   14   Market Drayton Swimming Club             32.85                           33.40     CAG

 

       3    Rogers, Jamie                                    14   Market Drayton Swimming Club             33.10                           34.47

 

 

Event 3  Girls 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:        29.93    #    2005               Becky Shelley-Hitchen

                                        33.00   15 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Bundy, Emma                                    15   Market Drayton Swimming Club             30.11                           31.14     CAG

 

       2    Standley, Joanna                               15   Market Drayton Swimming Club             37.37                           37.08

 

 

Event 3  Girls 16 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:        30.30    #    2006               Stephie Henderson

                                        32.70   16 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Saxon, Caroline                                 16   Market Drayton Swimming Club             29.00                           29.50 #  CAG

 

 

Event 3  Girls 17 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:        31.10    #    2002               Helen Mason

                                        32.70   17&O CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Grindrod, Hannah                             17   Market Drayton Swimming Club             32.51                           33.91

 

 

Event 4  Boys 8 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:        43.18    #    2002               Sam Witt

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Poultney, Matthew                             8   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:10.54                           57.94

 

 

Event 4  Boys 9 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:        37.07    #    2000               George Lester

                                        50.10   9 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Thomas, Alfie                                       9   Market Drayton Swimming Club             39.61                           40.44     CAG

 

       2    Riley, Harry                                          9   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:06.64                           44.77     CAG

 

 

Event 4  Boys 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:        34.79    #    2002               James Wilson

                                        44.60   10 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Poultney, Joshua                               10   Market Drayton Swimming Club             50.20                           45.32

 

 

Event 4  Boys 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:        34.03    #    2002               George Lester

                                        40.40   11 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Deakin, Tom                                      11   Market Drayton Swimming Club             52.95                           43.62

 

 

Event 4  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:        30.81    #    2004               James Wilson

                                        36.40   12 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Booth, Jack                                        12   Market Drayton Swimming Club             35.16                           34.85     CAG

 

 

Event 4  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:        28.57    #    2005               james Wilson

                                        33.50   13 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Plows, Tom                                        13   Market Drayton Swimming Club             31.54                           30.56     CAG

 

       2    Rogers, Jared                                    13   Market Drayton Swimming Club             31.60                           31.37     CAG

 

       3    Grindrod, Richard                             13   Market Drayton Swimming Club             31.69                           32.62     CAG

 

       4    Garrard, Nathan                               13   Market Drayton Swimming Club             34.87                           33.71

 

       5    Healey, Jack                                      13   Market Drayton Swimming Club             41.87                           34.38

 

 

Event 4  Boys 14 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:        27.26    #    2005               George lester

                                        31.60   14 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Scriven, Daniel                                  14   Market Drayton Swimming Club             30.58                           29.93     CAG

 

 

Event 4  Boys 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:        25.92    #    2006               George lester

                                        30.30   15 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Wilson, James                                   15   Market Drayton Swimming Club             25.90                           26.00     CAG

 

 

Event 4  Boys 16 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:        28.00    #    2006               Ian Martin

                                        29.70   16 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Adelburgh, Haydn                            16   Market Drayton Swimming Club             28.22                           29.28     CAG

 

 

Event 4  Boys 17 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle

                                        29.50   17&O CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Martin, Ian                                          17   Market Drayton Swimming Club             26.95                           27.32     CAG

 

 

Event 5  Girls 9 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

      Club Champs:        49.02    #    2002               Jamie Rogers

                                     1:03.00   9 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Deakin, Katie                                       9   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:01.28                           55.42     CAG

 

       2    Deakin, Rebecca                                 9   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:07.83                       1:01.65     CAG

 

       3    Duncan, Shona                                     9   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:22.23                       1:06.88    DQ?

 

 

Event 5  Girls 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

      Club Champs:        49.03    #    2006               Jessica Brereton

                                        54.70   10 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Scriven, Emma                                  10   Market Drayton Swimming Club             50.51                           50.96     CAG

 

(Event 5  Girls 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke)

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       2    Chapman, Charlotte                        10   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:06.64                           56.21

 

       3    Plows, Alice                                       10   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:04.02                           58.48

 

       4    Tavernor, Emma                              10   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:13.23                       1:02.60

 

       5    Payne, Chloe                                     10   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:27.32                       1:10.66

 

 

Event 5  Girls 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

      Club Champs:        44.94    #    2005               Racheal Kelly

                                        49.80   11 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Davies, Emma                                   11   Market Drayton Swimming Club             55.70                           53.45

 

       2    Tustin, Phoebe                                  11   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:02.03                           55.11

 

       3    Wright, Freya                                    11   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                           55.95

 

       4    Morton, Jade                                      11   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:03.04                           56.13

 

 

Event 5  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

      Club Champs:        41.24    #    2002               Becky Shelley-Hitchen

                                        45.80   12 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Rumney, Jessica                               12   Market Drayton Swimming Club             53.02                           49.65

 

       2    Gulliver, Naomi                                 12   Market Drayton Swimming Club             55.71                           54.59

 

 

Event 5  Girls 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

      Club Champs:        42.19    #    2002               Jennifer Everitt

                                        43.30   13 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Worthington, Zoe                             13   Market Drayton Swimming Club             48.28                           46.93

 

 

Event 5  Girls 14 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

      Club Champs:        46.91    #    2002               Rachel Mason

                                        41.90   14 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Rogers, Jamie                                    14   Market Drayton Swimming Club             41.81                           41.75 #  CAG

 

       2    Martin, Nicola                                   14   Market Drayton Swimming Club             43.66                           43.43 #

 

       3    Garner Jones, Jodie                         14   Market Drayton Swimming Club             42.90                           43.68 #

 

 

Event 5  Girls 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

      Club Champs:        39.99    #    2005               Becky Shelley-Hitchen

                                        41.30   15 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Bundy, Emma                                    15   Market Drayton Swimming Club             44.89                           46.15

 

       2    Healey, Lauren                                 15   Market Drayton Swimming Club             49.66                           47.65

 

       3    Standley, Joanna                               15   Market Drayton Swimming Club             57.72                           56.29

 

 

Event 5  Girls 17 & Over 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

      Club Champs:        41.29    #    2006               Rachel Mason

                                        41.10   17&O CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Grindrod, Hannah                             17   Market Drayton Swimming Club             46.08                           45.84

 

 

Event 6  Boys 8 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

      Club Champs:        55.87    #    2002               Sam Witt

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Poultney, Matthew                             8   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:28.29                       1:21.38

 

 

Event 6  Boys 9 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

      Club Champs:        50.44    #    1999               Chris Edwards

                                     1:04.90   9 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Thomas, Alfie                                       9   Market Drayton Swimming Club             59.76                           58.51     CAG

 

       2    Riley, Harry                                          9   Market Drayton Swimming Club             59.77                           59.52     CAG

 

 

Event 6  Boys 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

      Club Champs:        44.77    #    2002               Haydn Adelburgh

                                        57.70   10 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Poultney, Joshua                               10   Market Drayton Swimming Club             44.95                           59.73

 

 

Event 6  Boys 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

      Club Champs:        45.73    #    2002               John Cook

                                        51.90   11 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Deakin, Tom                                      11   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:04.29                           57.70

 

 

Event 6  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

      Club Champs:        41.33    #    2004               Haydn Adelburgh

                                        45.50   12 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Booth, Jack                                        12   Market Drayton Swimming Club             49.67                           48.35

 

 

Event 6  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

      Club Champs:        39.88    #    2005               Hayden Adelburgh

                                        42.30   13 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Plows, Tom                                        13   Market Drayton Swimming Club             39.52                           40.38     CAG

 

       2    Grindrod, Richard                             13   Market Drayton Swimming Club             43.57                           42.26     CAG

 

       3    Rogers, Jared                                    13   Market Drayton Swimming Club             44.00                           42.83

 

       4    Healey, Jack                                      13   Market Drayton Swimming Club             52.70                           46.11

 

 

Event 6  Boys 14 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

      Club Champs:        35.47    #    2006               Hayden Adelburgh

                                        39.80   14 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Scriven, Daniel                                  14   Market Drayton Swimming Club             36.98                           36.10     CAG

 

 

Event 6  Boys 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

      Club Champs:        34.78    #    2006               George lester

                                        38.00   15 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Wilson, James                                   15   Market Drayton Swimming Club             36.12                           36.21     CAG

 

 

Event 6  Boys 16 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

      Club Champs:        36.33    #    2006               Ian Martin

                                        37.40   16 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Adelburgh, Haydn                            16   Market Drayton Swimming Club             33.56                           34.52 #  CAG

 

 

Event 6  Boys 17 & Over 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

      Club Champs:        34.72    #    2006               Andrew Viggars

                                        36.90   17&O CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Martin, Ian                                          17   Market Drayton Swimming Club             36.13                           37.47

 

 

Event 7  Girls 9 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:        45.02    #    2006               Izzy Lester

                                        55.60   9 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Deakin, Katie                                       9   Market Drayton Swimming Club             56.12                           51.70     CAG

 

       2    Deakin, Rebecca                                 9   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:13.26                       1:01.90
 

       3    Duncan, Shona                                     9   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:06.36                       1:01.18    DQ?

 

Event 7  Girls 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:        45.34    #    2002               Alarna Baer

                                        48.40   10 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Scriven, Emma                                  10   Market Drayton Swimming Club             50.51                           47.41     CAG

 

       2    Lever, Hannah                                  10   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:10.26                       1:01.45

 

 

Event 7  Girls 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:        38.05    #    2005               Rachael Kelly

                                        44.10   11 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Davies, Emma                                   11   Market Drayton Swimming Club             48.00                           44.83

 

       2    Tustin, Phoebe                                  11   Market Drayton Swimming Club             47.11                           50.03

 

       3    Wright, Freya                                    11   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                           50.12

 

       4    Morton, Jade                                      11   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:00.80                           54.97

 

       5    Parker, Chloe                                    11   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:11.36                           59.22

 

 

Event 7  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:        34.67    #    2006               Rachael Kelly

                                        41.00   12 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Rumney, Jessica                               12   Market Drayton Swimming Club             38.48                           38.55     CAG

 

 

Event 7  Girls 14 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:        41.88    #    2002               Lauren Edwards

                                        37.90   14 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Martin, Nicola                                   14   Market Drayton Swimming Club             36.88                           38.44 #

 

       2    Rogers, Jamie                                    14   Market Drayton Swimming Club             46.94                           40.36 #

 

 

Event 7  Girls 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:        36.79    #    2005               Becky Shelley-Hitchen

                                        37.30   15 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Bundy, Emma                                    15   Market Drayton Swimming Club             38.38                           38.77

 

       2    Standley, Joanna                               15   Market Drayton Swimming Club             46.94                           44.89

 

       3    Healey, Lauren                                 15   Market Drayton Swimming Club             46.57                           45.42

 

 

Event 7  Girls 16 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:        38.60    #    2006               Becky Shelley-Hitchen

                                        36.90   16 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Saxon, Caroline                                 16   Market Drayton Swimming Club             34.00                           35.00 #  CAG

 

 

Event 7  Girls 17 & Over 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:        35.93    #    2006               Rachel Mason

                                        36.70   17&O CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Grindrod, Hannah                             17   Market Drayton Swimming Club             40.54                           40.17

 

 

Event 8  Boys 8 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:        49.40    #    2002               Sam Witt

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Poultney, Matthew                             8   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:27.00                       1:04.08

 

 

Event 8  Boys 9 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:        45.00    #    2000               James Joule

                                        57.50   9 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Thomas, Alfie                                       9   Market Drayton Swimming Club             48.12                           50.61     CAG

 

       2    Riley, Harry                                          9   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                           51.20     CAG

 

 

Event 8  Boys 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:        42.61    #    2002               James Wilson

                                        51.10   10 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Poultney, Joshua                               10   Market Drayton Swimming Club             52.58                           51.80

 

 

Event 8  Boys 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:        41.01    #    2002               George Lester

                                        46.20   11 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Deakin, Tom                                      11   Market Drayton Swimming Club             46.11                           53.31

 

 

Event 8  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:        34.69    #    2005               James Wilson

                                        38.20   13 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Rogers, Jared                                    13   Market Drayton Swimming Club             38.00                           36.50     CAG

 

       2    Grindrod, Richard                             13   Market Drayton Swimming Club             37.26                           37.44     CAG

 

       3    Plows, Tom                                        13   Market Drayton Swimming Club             37.66                           38.26

 

       4    Garrard, Nathan                               13   Market Drayton Swimming Club             45.34                           44.12

 

 

Event 8  Boys 14 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:        31.96    #    2006               james Wilson

                                        36.00   14 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Scriven, Daniel                                  14   Market Drayton Swimming Club             34.81                           35.19     CAG

 

 

Event 8  Boys 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:        30.36    #    2006               George Lester

                                        34.20   15 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Wilson, James                                   15   Market Drayton Swimming Club             29.18                           30.28 #  CAG

 

 

Event 8  Boys 16 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:        36.44    #    2006               Ian Martin

                                        33.50   16 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Adelburgh, Haydn                            16   Market Drayton Swimming Club             34.46                           34.74 #

 

 

Event 8  Boys 17 & Over 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:        37.00    #    2006               Andrew Viggars

                                        33.20   17&O CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Martin, Ian                                          17   Market Drayton Swimming Club             36.36                           34.65 #

 

 

Event 9  Girls 9 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly

      Club Champs:        44.93    #    2006               Izzy Lester

                                        54.10   9 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Deakin, Katie                                       9   Market Drayton Swimming Club             59.30                       1:03.74

 

 

Event 9  Girls 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly

      Club Champs:        45.81    #    1999               Jenifer Everitt

                                        46.50   10 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Scriven, Emma                                  10   Market Drayton Swimming Club             52.18                           51.65

 

 

Event 9  Girls 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly

      Club Champs:        34.62    #    2005               Rachael Kelly

                                        42.60   11 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Tustin, Phoebe                                  11   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:05.39                           56.21

 

       2    Morton, Jade                                      11   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:04.45                           56.69

 

       3    Parker, Chloe                                    11   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                       1:02.04

 

 

Event 9  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly

      Club Champs:        31.39    #    2006               Rachael Kelly

                                        39.50   12 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Rumney, Jessica                               12   Market Drayton Swimming Club             47.25                           43.67

 

 

Event 9  Girls 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly

      Club Champs:        35.06    #    2002               Farah Coffey

                                        37.40   13 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Worthington, Zoe                             13   Market Drayton Swimming Club             37.47                           38.10

 

 

Event 9  Girls 14 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly

      Club Champs:        38.73    #    2002               Samatha Kearns

                                        36.20   14 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Garner Jones, Jodie                         14   Market Drayton Swimming Club             36.01                           36.68 #

 

       2    Martin, Nicola                                   14   Market Drayton Swimming Club             37.08                           37.76 #

 

       3    Rogers, Jamie                                    14   Market Drayton Swimming Club             39.80                           39.99

 

 

Event 9  Girls 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly

      Club Champs:        32.79    #    2005               Becky Shelley-Hitchen

                                        35.70   15 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Bundy, Emma                                    15   Market Drayton Swimming Club             37.30                           38.72

 

 

Event 9  Girls 16 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly

      Club Champs:        32.91    #    2006               Becky Shelley-Hitchen

                                        35.50   16 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Saxon, Caroline                                 16   Market Drayton Swimming Club             32.17                           32.64 #  CAG

 

 

Event 10  Boys 9 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly

      Club Champs:     1:10.70    #    2006               Henry Wright

                                        56.50   9 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

    

       1    Riley, Harry                                          9   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                           58.76 #

 

       2    Thomas, Alfie                                       9   Market Drayton Swimming Club             50.27                           DQ

 

Event 10  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly

      Club Champs:        34.46    #    2004               James Wilson

                                        40.56   12 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

      1    Booth, Jack                                        12   Market Drayton Swimming Club             43.78                             42.57

 

 

Event 10  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly

      Club Champs:        31.92    #    2005               James Wilson

                                        37.00   13 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Plows, Tom                                        13   Market Drayton Swimming Club             35.60                           34.63     CAG

 

       2    Rogers, Jared                                    13   Market Drayton Swimming Club             38.00                           35.31     CAG

 

       3    Garrard, Nathan                               13   Market Drayton Swimming Club             38.46                           37.16

 

       4    Grindrod, Richard                             13   Market Drayton Swimming Club             39.05                           39.39

 

 

Event 10  Boys 14 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly

      Club Champs:        30.45    #    2005               George Lester

                                        34.60   14 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Scriven, Daniel                                  14   Market Drayton Swimming Club             40.59                           37.52

 

 

Event 10  Boys 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly

      Club Champs:        28.85    #    2006               George Lester

                                        32.90   15 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Wilson, James                                   15   Market Drayton Swimming Club             29.30                           29.50     CAG

 

 

Event 10  Boys 16 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly

      Club Champs:        30.14    #    2001               Matt Hunt

                                        32.30   16 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Adelburgh, Haydn                            16   Market Drayton Swimming Club             31.52                           30.97     CAG

 

 

Event 10  Boys 17 & Over 50 SC Meter Butterfly

      Club Champs:        32.90    #    2006               Andrew Viggars

                                        31.80   17&O CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Martin, Ian                                          17   Market Drayton Swimming Club             30.99                           31.88 #

 

 

Event 11  Girls 9 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     6:57.71    #    2006               Emma Scriven

                                     8:01.90   9 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Deakin, Katie                                       9   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                       7:49.18     CAG

 

 

Event 11  Girls 10 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     6:36.03    #    2006               Jessica Brereton

                                     7:02.70   10 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Scriven, Emma                                  10   Market Drayton Swimming Club         6:20.32                       6:12.49 #  CAG

 

 

Event 11  Girls 11 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     5:24.73    #    2005               Rachael Kelly

                                     6:19.20   11 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Tustin, Phoebe                                  11   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                       6:31.41

 

 

Event 11  Girls 12 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     4:51.58    #    2006               Rachael Kelly

                                     5:50.10   12 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Rumney, Jessica                               12   Market Drayton Swimming Club         6:07.92                       5:55.30

 

 

Event 11  Girls 14 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle

                                     5:22.50   14 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Martin, Nicola                                   14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         5:04.34                       5:09.90     CAG

 

       2    Garner Jones, Jodie                         14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         5:39.54                       5:17.88     CAG

 

 

Event 11  Girls 15 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     5:16.94    #    2005               Stephie Henderson

                                     5:18.60   15 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Bundy, Emma                                    15   Market Drayton Swimming Club         5:41.27                       5:09.12 #  CAG

 

 

Event 11  Girls 16 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     5:28.38    #    2006               Becky Shelley-Hitchen

                                     5:17.20   16 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Saxon, Caroline                                 16   Market Drayton Swimming Club         4:40.00                       4:48.88 #  CAG

 

 

Event 12  Boys 9 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle

                                     9:10.40   9 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Thomas, Alfie                                       9   Market Drayton Swimming Club         7:17.00                       6:36.91     CAG

 

 

Event 12  Boys 12 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     5:36.06    #    2006               Richard Grindrod

                                     6:00.60   12 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Thomas, Charlie                               12   Market Drayton Swimming Club         5:25.26                       5:45.38     CAG

 

 

Event 12  Boys 13 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     4:45.13    #    2005               James Wilson

                                     5:31.50   13 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Plows, Tom                                        13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         5:45.35                       5:04.89     CAG

 

       2    Grindrod, Richard                             13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         5:16.77                       5:16.68     CAG

 

       3    Rogers, Jared                                    13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         5:34.00                       5:22.27     CAG

 

       4    Garrard, Nathan                               13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         6:05.10                       5:50.60

 

 

Event 12  Boys 14 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     4:32.49    #    2006               Alex Fraser

                                     5:13.50   14 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Scriven, Daniel                                  14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         5:06.83                       4:59.49     CAG

 

 

Event 12  Boys 16 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     4:45.51    #    2006               Ian Martin

                                     4:56.10   16 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Adelburgh, Haydn                            16   Market Drayton Swimming Club         5:12.45                       4:59.58

 

 

Event 12  Boys 17 & Over 400 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     4:57.61    #    2006               Andrew Viggars

                                     4:53.30   17&O CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Martin, Ian                                          17   Market Drayton Swimming Club         4:29.21                       4:32.01 #  CAG

 

 

Event 13  Girls 9 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:     3:35.09    #    2002               Jamie Rogers

                                     4:23.30   9 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Deakin, Katie                                       9   Market Drayton Swimming Club         4:23.45                       3:59.60     CAG

 

 

Event 13  Girls 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:     3:30.31    #    2005               Jessica Rumney

                                     3:42.00   10 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Scriven, Emma                                  10   Market Drayton Swimming Club         3:20.08                       3:27.21 #  CAG

 

 

Event 13  Girls 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:     2:47.69    #    2005               Rachael Kelly

                                     3:21.20   11 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Tustin, Phoebe                                  11   Market Drayton Swimming Club         3:52.77                       3:28.70

 

       2    Wright, Freya                                    11   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                       3:52.48    DQ?

 

 

Event 13  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:     2:37.89    #    2006               Rachael Kelly

                                     3:05.80   12 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Rumney, Jessica                               12   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:58.13                       3:04.22     CAG

 

 

Event 13  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:     2:58.00    #    2002               Rachel Mason

                                     2:50.30   14 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Martin, Nicola                                   14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:40.11                       2:44.82 #  CAG

 

 

Event 13  Girls 15 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:     2:48.94    #    2005               Becky Shelley-Hitchen

                                     2:48.40   15 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Bundy, Emma                                    15   Market Drayton Swimming Club         3:06.72                       2:48.64 #

 

 

Event 13  Girls 16 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:     3:04.65    #    2006               Becky Shelley-Hitchen

                                     2:46.30   16 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Saxon, Caroline                                 16   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:34.00                       2:33.67 #  CAG

 

 

Event 13  Girls 17 & Over 200 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:     2:49.54    #    2006               Rachel Mason

                                     2:45.60   17&O CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Grindrod, Hannah                             17   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                       3:07.42

 

 

Event 14  Boys 9 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:     4:17.18    #    2002               Joseph Evans

                                     4:32.50   9 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Thomas, Alfie                                       9   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                       3:36.78 #  CAG

 

       2    Riley, Harry                                          9   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                       4:11.56 #  CAG

 

       3    Saxon, Edward                                     9   Market Drayton Swimming Club         4:35.48                       4:17.48     CAG

 

 

Event 14  Boys 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:     2:58.38    #    2006               Tom Plows

                                     3:19.90   12 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Thomas, Charlie                               12   Market Drayton Swimming Club         3:13.22                       3:09.45     CAG

 

 

Event 14  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:     2:36.01    #    2005               James Wilson

                                     2:54.40   13 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Plows, Tom                                        13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:48.53                       2:44.82     CAG

 

       2    Grindrod, Richard                             13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:48.88                       2:47.47     CAG

 

       3    Rogers, Jared                                    13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:49.00                       2:53.38     CAG

 

       4    Garrard, Nathan                               13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         3:13.84                       3:16.57

 

 

Event 14  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:     2:27.11    #    2005               George Lester

                                     2:43.90   14 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Scriven, Daniel                                  14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:41.38                       2:32.20     CAG

 

 

Event 14  Boys 16 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:     2:46.41    #    2006               Ian Martin

                                     2:34.20   16 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Adelburgh, Haydn                            16   Market Drayton Swimming Club         3:17.50                       2:41.33 #

 

 

Event 14  Boys 17 & Over 200 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:     2:48.02    #    2006               Andrew Viggars

                                     2:32.70   17&O CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Martin, Ian                                          17   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:46.41                       2:34.71 #

 

 

Event 15  Girls 9 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

      Club Champs:     3:51.86    #    2002               Jamie Rogers

                                     5:02.30   9 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Deakin, Katie                                       9   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                       4:18.91     CAG

 

 

Event 15  Girls 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

      Club Champs:     4:07.86    #    2002               Alarna Baer

                                     4:14.70   10 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Scriven, Emma                                  10   Market Drayton Swimming Club         3:55.24                       3:54.23 #  CAG

 

       2    Plows, Alice                                       10   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                       4:26.74

 

       3    Tavernor, Emma                              10   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                       5:09.87

 

 

Event 15  Girls 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

      Club Champs:     3:49.86    #    2002               Kate Samuels

                                     3:49.40   11 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Davies, Emma                                   11   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                       3:57.68

 

       2    Tustin, Phoebe                                  11   Market Drayton Swimming Club         4:17.92                       4:06.22

 

       3    Wright, Freya                                    11   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                       4:23.11

 

       4    Morton, Jade                                      11   Market Drayton Swimming Club         5:25.16                       4:26.41

 

 

Event 15  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

      Club Champs:     3:18.50    #    2006               Racheal Kelly

                                     3:31.00   12 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Rumney, Jessica                               12   Market Drayton Swimming Club         4:09.20                       3:54.04

 

 

Event 15  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

      Club Champs:     3:31.99    #    2002               Rachel Mason

                                     3:12.40   14 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Garner Jones, Jodie                         14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         3:22.82                       3:13.23 #

 

       2    Martin, Nicola                                   14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         3:22.91                       3:15.80 #

 

 

Event 15  Girls 15 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

      Club Champs:     3:08.22    #    2005               Becky Shelley-Hitchen

                                     3:10.90   15 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Bundy, Emma                                    15   Market Drayton Swimming Club         3:15.76                       3:22.09

 

 

Event 16  Boys 9 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

      Club Champs:     4:47.88    #    2006               Henry Wright

                                     5:10.40   9 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Saxon, Edward                                     9   Market Drayton Swimming Club         5:00.10                       4:57.15     CAG

 

       2    Riley, Harry                                          9   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                       4:57.67     CAG

 

     ---    Thomas, Alfie                                       9   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                              DQ

 

 

Event 16  Boys 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

      Club Champs:     3:30.35    #    2002               John Cook

                                     4:03.20   11 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Deakin, Tom                                      11   Market Drayton Swimming Club         4:46.28                       4:18.67

 

 

Event 16  Boys 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

      Club Champs:     3:20.88    #    2006               Josh Brereton

                                     3:37.30   12 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Booth, Jack                                        12   Market Drayton Swimming Club         3:53.11                       3:40.90

 

       2    Thomas, Charlie                               12   Market Drayton Swimming Club         3:58.88                       3:46.59

 

 

Event 16  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

      Club Champs:     3:05.55    #    2005               James Wilson

                                     3:17.90   13 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Plows, Tom                                        13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         3:43.58                       3:04.73 #  CAG

 

       2    Rogers, Jared                                    13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         3:16.00                       3:11.40     CAG

 

       3    Grindrod, Richard                             13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         3:15.69                       3:12.61     CAG

 

 

Event 16  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

      Club Champs:     3:05.59    #    2005               George Lester

                                     3:04.90   14 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Scriven, Daniel                                  14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:56.48                       2:49.39 #  CAG

 

 

Event 16  Boys 16 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

      Club Champs:     2:48.22    #    2006               Ian Martin

                                     2:55.30   16 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Adelburgh, Haydn                            16   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:51.15                       2:47.43 #  CAG

 

 

Event 16  Boys 17 & Over 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

      Club Champs:     2:42.21    #    2006               Andrew Viggars

                                     2:52.80   17&O CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Martin, Ian                                          17   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:48.22                       2:51.63     CAG

 

 

Event 17  Girls 9 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM

      Club Champs:     3:31.52    #    2006               Izzy Lester

                                     4:26.50   9 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Deakin, Katie                                       9   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                       4:06.16     CAG

 

       2    Hogan, Ciara                                        9   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                       4:13.45     CAG

 

 

Event 17  Girls 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM

      Club Champs:     3:28.74    #    2006               Jessica Brereton

                                     3:46.60   10 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Scriven, Emma                                  10   Market Drayton Swimming Club         3:28.39                       3:29.68     CAG

 

 

Event 17  Girls 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM

      Club Champs:     2:59.43    #    2005               Rachael Kelly

                                     3:24.70   11 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

     ---    Tustin, Phoebe                                  11   Market Drayton Swimming Club         3:55.02                              DQ

 

 

Event 17  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM

      Club Champs:     2:40.23    #    2006               Rachael Kelly

                                     3:10.00   12 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Rumney, Jessica                               12   Market Drayton Swimming Club         3:24.80                       3:16.85

 

 

Event 17  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM

      Club Champs:     3:04.79    #    2002               Rachel Mason

                                     2:54.60   14 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Martin, Nicola                                   14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:47.43                       2:48.61 #  CAG

 

       2    Garner Jones, Jodie                         14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:53.86                       2:53.07 #  CAG

 

 

Event 17  Girls 16 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM

      Club Champs:     2:49.62    #    2006               Becky Shelley-Hitchen

                                     2:51.70   16 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Saxon, Caroline                                 16   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:33.00                       2:40.47 #  CAG

 

 

Event 18  Boys 9 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM

      Club Champs:     4:34.68    #    2006               Henry Wright

                                     4:37.60   9 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Thomas, Alfie                                       9   Market Drayton Swimming Club         4:04.45                       3:43.66 #  CAG

 

 

Event 18  Boys 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM

      Club Champs:     3:06.99    #    2006               Tom Plows

                                     3:14.80   12 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Thomas, Charlie                               12   Market Drayton Swimming Club         3:03.61                       3:07.08     CAG

 

 

Event 18  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM

      Club Champs:     2:48.18    #    2005               James Wilson

                                     2:58.60   13 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Plows, Tom                                        13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:47.39                       2:44.05 #  CAG

 

       2    Rogers, Jared                                    13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:53.00                       2:49.80     CAG

 

       3    Grindrod, Richard                             13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:52.68                       2:50.24     CAG

 

       4    Garrard, Nathan                               13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         3:25.93                       3:17.43

 

 

Event 18  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM

      Club Champs:     2:32.75    #    2005               George Lester

                                     2:47.80   14 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Scriven, Daniel                                  14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:47.92                       2:39.42     CAG

 

       2    Wenlock, Robert                              14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:42.94                       2:40.94     CAG

 

 

Event 18  Boys 15 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM

      Club Champs:     2:27.55    #    2006               George Lester

                                     2:40.40   15 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Wilson, James                                   15   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:24.81                       2:24.57 #  CAG

 

 

Event 18  Boys 16 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM

      Club Champs:     2:28.91    #    2006               Ian Martin

                                     2:37.90   16 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Adelburgh, Haydn                            16   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:34.66                       2:29.41     CAG

 

 

Event 18  Boys 17 & Over 200 SC Meter IM

                                     2:36.40   17&O CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Martin, Ian                                          17   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:28.91                       2:29.28     CAG

 

 

Event 19  Girls 9 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     2:55.61    #    2006               Izzy Lester

                                     3:56.00   9 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Hogan, Ciara                                        9   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                       4:03.78

 

     ---    Deakin, Katie                                       9   Market Drayton Swimming Club         4:31.34                              DQ

 

 

Event 19  Girls 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     3:05.04    #    2005               Jessica Rumney

                                     3:20.50   10 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Scriven, Emma                                  10   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:57.86                       3:08.73     CAG

 

       2    Tavernor, Emma                              10   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                       4:00.94

 

 

Event 19  Girls 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     2:31.90    #    2005               Rachael Kelly

                                     3:01.60   11 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Tustin, Phoebe                                  11   Market Drayton Swimming Club         3:15.74                       3:10.02

 

 

Event 19  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     2:15.69    #    2006               Rachael Kelly

                                     2:47.90   12 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Rumney, Jessica                               12   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:39.84                       2:43.57     CAG

 

 

Event 19  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     2:18.75    #    2006               Courtney Pickstone

                                     2:38.10   13 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Worthington, Zoe                             13   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                       2:52.91

 

 

Event 19  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     2:42.30    #    2002               Lauren Edwards

                                     2:34.90   14 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Martin, Nicola                                   14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:27.29                       2:29.35 #  CAG

 

       2    Garner Jones, Jodie                         14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:28.95                       2:30.37 #  CAG

 

 

Event 19  Girls 16 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     2:29.67    #    2006               Becky Shelley-Hitchen

                                     2:31.50   16 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Saxon, Caroline                                 16   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:14.00                       2:19.28 #  CAG

 

 

Event 20  Boys 9 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle

                                     4:07.00   9 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Thomas, Alfie                                       9   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:57.00                       3:15.89     CAG

 

       2    Saxon, Edward                                     9   Market Drayton Swimming Club         4:09.31                       3:51.66     CAG

 

 

Event 20  Boys 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     2:38.35    #    2006               Richard Grindrod

                                     2:51.60   12 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Thomas, Charlie                               12   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:37.53                       2:40.74     CAG

 

       2    Booth, Jack                                        12   Market Drayton Swimming Club         3:05.55                       3:02.90

 

 

Event 20  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     2:14.61    #    2005               Alex Fraser

                                     2:37.40   13 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Plows, Tom                                        13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:28.86                       2:25.46     CAG

 

       2    Rogers, Jared                                    13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:32.00                       2:31.41     CAG

 

       3    Grindrod, Richard                             13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:29.37                       2:31.61     CAG

 

       4    Garrard, Nathan                               13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:47.10                       2:52.59

 

 

Event 20  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     2:06.49    #    2006               Alex Fraser

                                     2:28.30   14 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Wenlock, Robert                              14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:20.26                       2:20.96     CAG

 

(Event 20  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle)

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       2    Scriven, Daniel                                  14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:24.14                       2:24.67     CAG

 

 

Event 20  Boys 15 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     2:05.00    #    2006               George Lester

                                     2:22.30   15 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Wilson, James                                   15   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:08.40                       2:05.93     CAG

 

 

Event 20  Boys 16 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     2:10.78    #    2006               Ian Martin

                                     2:20.30   16 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Adelburgh, Haydn                            16   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:26.24                       2:19.06     CAG

 

 

Event 20  Boys 17 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     2:19.73    #    2006               Andrew Viggars

                                     2:18.90   17&O CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Martin, Ian                                          17   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:06.95                       2:06.75 #  CAG

 

 

Event 21  Girls 12 Year Olds 800 SC Meter Freestyle

                                  12:02.70   12 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Rumney, Jessica                               12   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                     12:19.80

 

 

Event 21  Girls 14 Year Olds 800 SC Meter Freestyle

                                  11:03.40   14 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Martin, Nicola                                   14   Market Drayton Swimming Club       10:24.47                     10:47.32     CAG

 

 

Event 21  Boys 12 Year Olds 800 SC Meter Freestyle

                                  13:03.50   12 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Thomas, Charlie                               12   Market Drayton Swimming Club       11:06.45                     10:58.18     CAG

 

 

Event 21  Boys 13 Year Olds 800 SC Meter Freestyle

                                  12:03.10   13 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Plows, Tom                                        13   Market Drayton Swimming Club       10:46.00                     10:43.11     CAG

 

       2    Grindrod, Richard                             13   Market Drayton Swimming Club       10:36.21                     10:46.09     CAG

 

       3    Rogers, Jared                                    13   Market Drayton Swimming Club       10:46.00                     11:02.08     CAG

 

 

Event 21  Boys 14 Year Olds 800 SC Meter Freestyle

                                  11:20.90   14 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Scriven, Daniel                                  14   Market Drayton Swimming Club       10:26.24                     10:36.28     CAG

 

 

Event 21  Men 17 & Over 800 SC Meter Freestyle

                                  10:45.50   17&O CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Martin, Ian                                          17   Market Drayton Swimming Club         9:21.24                       9:26.81     CAG

 

 

Event 22  Girls 9 Year Olds 100 SC Meter IM

      Club Champs:     1:34.43    #    2006               Izzy Lester

                                     2:03.90   9 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Deakin, Katie                                       9   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                       1:50.57     CAG

 

       2    Hogan, Ciara                                        9   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                       2:05.72

 

 

Event 22  Girls 10 Year Olds 100 SC Meter IM

      Club Champs:     1:34.28    #    2006               Jessica Brereton

                                     1:47.40   10 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Scriven, Emma                                  10   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:37.17                       1:39.71     CAG

 

       2    Tavernor, Emma                              10   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                       2:02.52

 

 

Event 22  Girls 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter IM

      Club Champs:     1:24.92    #    2005               Rachael Kelly

                                     1:37.60   11 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Davies, Emma                                   11   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:47.00                       1:41.76

 

       2    Tustin, Phoebe                                  11   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:08.22                       1:44.80

 

       3    Morton, Jade                                      11   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:39.00                       1:47.81

 

       4    Guy, Holly                                           11   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                       1:58.55

 

 

Event 22  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter IM

      Club Champs:     1:14.27    #    2006               Rachael Kelly

                                     1:30.40   12 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Rumney, Jessica                               12   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:30.70                       1:35.10

 

 

Event 22  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter IM

      Club Champs:     1:13.90    #    1999               Tessa Murphy

                                     1:25.40   13 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

     ---    Worthington, Zoe                             13   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                              DQ

 

 

Event 22  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter IM

      Club Champs:     1:28.12    #    2002               Lauren Edwards

                                     1:23.20   14 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Garner Jones, Jodie                         14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:26.67                       1:20.23 #  CAG

 

       2    Martin, Nicola                                   14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:20.49                       1:21.57 #  CAG

 

       3    Rogers, Jamie                                    14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:26.60                       1:25.36 #

 

 

Event 22  Girls 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter IM

      Club Champs:     1:16.55    #    2005               Becky Shelley-Hitchen

                                     1:22.20   15 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Bundy, Emma                                    15   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:17.81                       1:19.16     CAG

 

     ---    Healey, Lauren                                 15   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:55.00                              DQ

 

 

Event 22  Girls 16 Year Olds 100 SC Meter IM

      Club Champs:     1:15.61    #    2006               Becky Shelley-Hitchen

                                     1:21.20   16 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Saxon, Caroline                                 16   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:12.00                       1:14.73 #  CAG

 

 

Event 23  Boys 9 Year Olds 100 SC Meter IM

      Club Champs:     1:38.54    #    2000               James Joule

                                     2:07.90   9 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Thomas, Alfie                                       9   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:45.72                       1:48.10     CAG

 

       2    Saxon, Edward                                     9   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:07.39                       1:56.43     CAG

 

       3    Riley, Harry                                          9   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                       1:57.12     CAG

 

 

Event 23  Boys 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter IM

      Club Champs:     1:24.54    #    2002               George lester

                                     1:42.80   11 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Deakin, Tom                                      11   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                       1:49.03

 

 

Event 23  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter IM

      Club Champs:     1:19.81    #    2004               James Wilson

                                     1:32.80   12 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Thomas, Charlie                               12   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:28.42                       1:25.91     CAG

 

       2    Booth, Jack                                        12   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:50.54                       1:34.22

 

 

Event 23  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter IM

      Club Champs:     1:17.04    #    2005               James Wilson

                                     1:24.60   13 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Plows, Tom                                        13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:18.85                       1:16.47 #  CAG

 

       2    Rogers, Jared                                    13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:23.00                       1:19.74     CAG

 

       3    Grindrod, Richard                             13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:22.56                       1:22.22     CAG

 

       4    Garrard, Nathan                               13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:31.05                       1:29.90

 

 

Event 23  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter IM

      Club Champs:     1:09.60    #    2005               George Lester

                                     1:18.70   14 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Scriven, Daniel                                  14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:12.74                       1:14.20     CAG

 

       2    Wenlock, Robert                              14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:13.87                       1:14.24     CAG

 

 

Event 23  Boys 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter IM

      Club Champs:     1:05.15    #    2006               George Lester

                                     1:15.60   15 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Wilson, James                                   15   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:07.07                       1:06.01     CAG

 

 

Event 23  Boys 16 Year Olds 100 SC Meter IM

      Club Champs:     1:09.32    #    2000               David Murphy

                                     1:13.80   16 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Adelburgh, Haydn                            16   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:10.06                       1:09.55     CAG

 

 

Event 23  Boys 17 & Over 100 SC Meter IM

                                     1:13.30   17&O CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Martin, Ian                                          17   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:08.52                       1:13.42

 

 

Event 24  Girls 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     1:10.75    #    2005               Rachael Kelly

                                     1:23.70   11 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Morton, Jade                                      11   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:08.09                       1:36.95

 

       2    Guy, Holly                                           11   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                       1:41.23

 

       3    Parker, Chloe                                    11   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                       1:52.31

 

 

Event 24  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     1:04.36    #    2006               Rachael Kelly

                                     1:17.50   12 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Rumney, Jessica                               12   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:12.50                       1:14.71     CAG

 

       2    Gulliver, Naomi                                 12   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:42.57                       1:38.82

 

 

Event 24  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     1:04.49    #    2006               Courtney Pickstone

                                     1:13.60   13 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Worthington, Zoe                             13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:26.06                       1:21.01

 

 

Event 24  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     1:04.54    #    2000               Tessa Murphy

                                     1:11.90   14 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Garner Jones, Jodie                         14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:11.46                       1:10.27     CAG

 

       2    Martin, Nicola                                   14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:09.41                       1:11.38     CAG

 

 

Event 24  Girls 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     1:05.84    #    2005               Becky Shelley-Hitchen

                                     1:11.00   15 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Bundy, Emma                                    15   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:06.93                       1:08.35     CAG

 

 

Event 24  Girls 16 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     1:07.66    #    2006               Stephie Henderson

                                     1:10.50   16 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Saxon, Caroline                                 16   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:02.98                       1:03.79 #  CAG

 

 

Event 24  Girls 17 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     1:10.43    #    2006               Rachel Mason

                                     1:10.20   17&O CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Grindrod, Hannah                             17   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:12.96                       1:16.16

 

 

Event 25  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     1:06.56    #    2004               James Wilson

                                     1:18.90   12 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Thomas, Charlie                               12   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:10.72                       1:12.07     CAG

 

       2    Booth, Jack                                        12   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:25.06                       1:22.10

 

 

Event 25  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     1:01.74    #    2005               James Wilson

                                     1:12.20   13 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Plows, Tom                                        13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:08.71                       1:07.60     CAG

 

       2    Rogers, Jared                                    13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:12.00                       1:09.12     CAG

 

       3    Garrard, Nathan                               13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:20.39                       1:18.15

 

 

Event 25  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:        58.77    #    2006               Alex Fraser

                                     1:07.90   14 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Wenlock, Robert                              14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:02.93                       1:03.21     CAG

 

(Event 25  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle)

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       2    Scriven, Daniel                                  14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:04.24                       1:08.10

 

 

Event 25  Boys 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:        57.00    #    2006               George Lester

                                     1:05.40   15 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Wilson, James                                   15   Market Drayton Swimming Club             56.90                           59.90     CAG

 

 

Event 25  Boys 16 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:        59.28    #    2000               David Murphy

                                     1:04.20   16 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Adelburgh, Haydn                            16   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:03.80                       1:02.05     CAG

 

 

Event 25  Boys 17 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     1:03.97    #    2006               Andrew Viggars

                                     1:03.60   17&O CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Martin, Ian                                          17   Market Drayton Swimming Club             59.19                       1:01.91 #  CAG

 

       2    Bull, Tom                                            17   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:07.00                       1:07.73

 

 

Event 26  Girls 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:     1:21.40    #    2005               Rachael Kelly

                                     1:34.00   11 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Davies, Emma                                   11   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                       1:39.71

 

       2    Morton, Jade                                      11   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:53.00                       1:54.15

 

       3    Guy, Holly                                           11   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                       1:58.14

 

       4    Parker, Chloe                                    11   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                       2:16.67

 

 

Event 26  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:     1:15.51    #    2006               Rachael Kelly

                                     1:26.40   12 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Rumney, Jessica                               12   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:22.81                       1:27.35

 

 

Event 26  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:     1:21.96    #    2002               Rachel Mason

                                     1:19.80   14 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Martin, Nicola                                   14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:16.34                       1:19.09 #  CAG

 

       2    Rogers, Jamie                                    14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:34.00                       1:25.99

 

 

Event 26  Girls 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:     1:22.52    #    2005               Becky Shelley-Hitchen

                                     1:18.50   15 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Bundy, Emma                                    15   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:18.47                       1:21.89 #

 

 

Event 26  Girls 16 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:     1:16.73    #    2001               Helen Mason

                                     1:18.00   16 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Saxon, Caroline                                 16   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:14.50                       1:15.74 #  CAG

 

 

Event 27  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:     1:14.69    #    2004               James Wilson

                                     1:28.40   12 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Thomas, Charlie                               12   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:26.93                       1:30.75

 

 

Event 27  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:     1:14.72    #    2005               James Wilson

                                     1:21.10   13 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Plows, Tom                                        13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:19.35                       1:18.10     CAG

 

       2    Grindrod, Richard                             13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:19.20                       1:18.66     CAG

 

       3    Rogers, Jared                                    13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:19.00                       1:21.47

 

       4    Garrard, Nathan                               13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:33.87                       1:34.84

 

 

Event 27  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:     1:08.32    #    2006               James Wilson

                                     1:15.80   14 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Wenlock, Robert                              14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:12.01                       1:13.93     CAG

 

       2    Scriven, Daniel                                  14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:11.32                       1:14.68     CAG

 

 

Event 27  Boys 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:     1:05.05    #    2006               George Lester

                                     1:12.50   15 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Wilson, James                                   15   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:03.75                       1:11.29     CAG

 

 

Event 27  Boys 16 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:     1:14.53    #    2001               Matt Hunt

                                     1:11.20   16 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Adelburgh, Haydn                            16   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:17.10                       1:16.57

 

 

Event 27  Boys 17 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:     1:17.51    #    2006               Andrew Viggars

                                     1:10.50   17&O CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Martin, Ian                                          17   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:13.57                       1:18.03

 

 

Event 28  Girls 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

      Club Champs:     1:35.41    #    2000               Danniella Martin

                                     1:46.50   11 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Morton, Jade                                      11   Market Drayton Swimming Club         3:05.00                       2:08.64

 

       2    Guy, Holly                                           11   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                       2:19.34

 

 

Event 28  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

      Club Champs:     1:32.98    #    2002               Becky Shelley-Hitchen

                                     1:38.20   12 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Gulliver, Naomi                                 12   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:01.37                       1:57.85

 

       2    Rumney, Jessica                               12   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:59.02                       1:58.99

 

 

Event 28  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

      Club Champs:     1:32.39    #    2006               Courtney Pickstone

                                     1:32.40   13 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Worthington, Zoe                             13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:50.53                       1:45.00

 

 

Event 28  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

      Club Champs:     1:27.94    #    2000               Tessa Murphy

                                     1:29.30   14 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Rogers, Jamie                                    14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:34.84                       1:30.76

 

       2    Garner Jones, Jodie                         14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:37.10                       1:33.89

 

       3    Martin, Nicola                                   14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:35.98                       1:36.28

 

 

Event 28  Girls 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

      Club Champs:     1:27.56    #    2005               Becky Shelley-Hitchen

                                     1:28.40   15 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Bundy, Emma                                    15   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:34.70                       1:36.17

 

       2    Healey, Lauren                                 15   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                       1:46.25

 

 

Event 29  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

      Club Champs:     1:34.10    #    2004               Haydn Adelburgh

                                     1:40.10   12 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Booth, Jack                                        12   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:51.12                       1:42.68

 

       2    Thomas, Charlie                               12   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:56.99                       1:44.00

 

 

Event 29  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

      Club Champs:     1:26.44    #    2005               Haydn Adelburgh

                                     1:31.10   13 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Plows, Tom                                        13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:27.39                       1:27.35     CAG

 

       2    Rogers, Jared                                    13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:33.58                       1:34.08

 

 

Event 29  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

      Club Champs:     1:22.37    #    2000               Chris Viggars

                                     1:25.60   14 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Scriven, Daniel                                  14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:16.00                       1:26.72

 

 

Event 29  Boys 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

      Club Champs:     1:19.23    #    2001               Chris Viggars

                                     1:21.90   15 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Wilson, James                                   15   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:18.86                       1:23.34

 

 

Event 29  Boys 16 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

      Club Champs:     1:17.13    #    2000               Dave Murphy

                                     1:20.50   16 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Adelburgh, Haydn                            16   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:15.12                       1:16.62 #  CAG

 

 

Event 29  Boys 17 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

      Club Champs:     1:16.62    #    2006               Andrew Viggars

                                     1:19.70   17&O CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Martin, Ian                                          17   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:17.27                       1:23.36

 

 

Event 30  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly

      Club Champs:     1:30.49    #    2002               Rachel Mason

                                     1:19.10   14 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Garner Jones, Jodie                         14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:23.78                       1:21.85 #

 

       2    Martin, Nicola                                   14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:22.64                       1:22.55 #

 

 

Event 30  Girls 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly

      Club Champs:     1:17.28    #    2005               Becky Shelley-Hitchen

                                     1:18.30   15 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Bundy, Emma                                    15   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:18.99                       1:27.05

 

 

Event 30  Girls 16 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly

      Club Champs:     1:20.45    #    2006               Becky Shelley-Hitchen

                                     1:17.90   16 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Saxon, Caroline                                 16   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:11.20                       1:13.84 #  CAG

 

 

Event 31  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly

      Club Champs:     1:19.20    #    2004               James Wilson

                                     1:28.70   12 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Thomas, Charlie                               12   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:24.04                       1:27.24     CAG

 

 

Event 31  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly

      Club Champs:     1:11.39    #    2005               Alex fraser

                                     1:20.40   13 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Plows, Tom                                        13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:20.50                       1:18.35     CAG

 

       2    Garrard, Nathan                               13   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                       1:29.48

 

 

Event 31  Boys 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly

      Club Champs:     1:10.63    #    2005               Ian Martin

                                     1:11.30   15 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Wilson, James                                   15   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:06.25                       1:04.99 #  CAG

 

 

Event 31  Boys 16 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly

      Club Champs:     1:09.31    #    2006               Ian Martin

                                     1:10.90   16 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Adelburgh, Haydn                            16   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:16.09                       1:09.78     CAG

 

 

Event 31  Boys 17 & Over 100 SC Meter Butterfly

      Club Champs:     1:16.62    #    2006               Andrew Viggars

                                     1:09.50   17&O CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Martin, Ian                                          17   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:08.11                       1:12.30 #