Event 7  Girls 9 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:        45.02    #    2006               Izzy Lester

                                        55.60   9 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Deakin, Katie                                       9   Market Drayton Swimming Club             56.12                           51.70     CAG

 

       2    Deakin, Rebecca                                 9   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:13.26                       1:01.90

 

       3    Duncan, Shona                                     9   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:06.36                       1:01.18    DQ?

 

Event 7  Girls 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:        45.34    #    2002               Alarna Baer

                                        48.40   10 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Scriven, Emma                                  10   Market Drayton Swimming Club             50.51                           47.41     CAG

 

       2    Lever, Hannah                                  10   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:10.26                       1:01.45

 

 

Event 7  Girls 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:        38.05    #    2005               Rachael Kelly

                                        44.10   11 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Davies, Emma                                   11   Market Drayton Swimming Club             48.00                           44.83

 

       2    Tustin, Phoebe                                  11   Market Drayton Swimming Club             47.11                           50.03

 

       3    Wright, Freya                                    11   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                           50.12

 

       4    Morton, Jade                                      11   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:00.80                           54.97

 

       5    Parker, Chloe                                    11   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:11.36                           59.22

 

 

Event 7  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:        34.67    #    2006               Rachael Kelly

                                        41.00   12 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Rumney, Jessica                               12   Market Drayton Swimming Club             38.48                           38.55     CAG

 

 

Event 7  Girls 14 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:        41.88    #    2002               Lauren Edwards

                                        37.90   14 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Martin, Nicola                                   14   Market Drayton Swimming Club             36.88                           38.44 #

 

       2    Rogers, Jamie                                    14   Market Drayton Swimming Club             46.94                           40.36 #

 

 

Event 7  Girls 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:        36.79    #    2005               Becky Shelley-Hitchen

                                        37.30   15 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Bundy, Emma                                    15   Market Drayton Swimming Club             38.38                           38.77

 

       2    Standley, Joanna                               15   Market Drayton Swimming Club             46.94                           44.89

 

       3    Healey, Lauren                                 15   Market Drayton Swimming Club             46.57                           45.42

 

 

Event 7  Girls 16 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:        38.60    #    2006               Becky Shelley-Hitchen

                                        36.90   16 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Saxon, Caroline                                 16   Market Drayton Swimming Club             34.00                           35.00 #  CAG

 

 

Event 7  Girls 17 & Over 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:        35.93    #    2006               Rachel Mason

                                        36.70   17&O CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Grindrod, Hannah                             17   Market Drayton Swimming Club             40.54                           40.17

 

 

Event 8  Boys 8 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:        49.40    #    2002               Sam Witt

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Poultney, Matthew                             8   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:27.00                       1:04.08

 

 

Event 8  Boys 9 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:        45.00    #    2000               James Joule

                                        57.50   9 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Thomas, Alfie                                       9   Market Drayton Swimming Club             48.12                           50.61     CAG

 

       2    Riley, Harry                                          9   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                           51.20     CAG

 

 

Event 8  Boys 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:        42.61    #    2002               James Wilson

                                        51.10   10 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Poultney, Joshua                               10   Market Drayton Swimming Club             52.58                           51.80

 

 

Event 8  Boys 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:        41.01    #    2002               George Lester

                                        46.20   11 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Deakin, Tom                                      11   Market Drayton Swimming Club             46.11                           53.31

 

 

Event 8  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:        34.69    #    2005               James Wilson

                                        38.20   13 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Rogers, Jared                                    13   Market Drayton Swimming Club             38.00                           36.50     CAG

 

       2    Grindrod, Richard                             13   Market Drayton Swimming Club             37.26                           37.44     CAG

 

       3    Plows, Tom                                        13   Market Drayton Swimming Club             37.66                           38.26

 

       4    Garrard, Nathan                               13   Market Drayton Swimming Club             45.34                           44.12

 

 

Event 8  Boys 14 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:        31.96    #    2006               james Wilson

                                        36.00   14 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Scriven, Daniel                                  14   Market Drayton Swimming Club             34.81                           35.19     CAG

 

 

Event 8  Boys 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:        30.36    #    2006               George Lester

                                        34.20   15 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Wilson, James                                   15   Market Drayton Swimming Club             29.18                           30.28 #  CAG

 

 

Event 8  Boys 16 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:        36.44    #    2006               Ian Martin

                                        33.50   16 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Adelburgh, Haydn                            16   Market Drayton Swimming Club             34.46                           34.74 #

 

 

Event 8  Boys 17 & Over 50 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:        37.00    #    2006               Andrew Viggars

                                        33.20   17&O CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Martin, Ian                                          17   Market Drayton Swimming Club             36.36                           34.65 #

 

 

Event 13  Girls 9 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:     3:35.09    #    2002               Jamie Rogers

                                     4:23.30   9 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Deakin, Katie                                       9   Market Drayton Swimming Club         4:23.45                       3:59.60     CAG

 

 

Event 13  Girls 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:     3:30.31    #    2005               Jessica Rumney

                                     3:42.00   10 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Scriven, Emma                                  10   Market Drayton Swimming Club         3:20.08                       3:27.21 #  CAG

 

 

Event 13  Girls 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:     2:47.69    #    2005               Rachael Kelly

                                     3:21.20   11 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Tustin, Phoebe                                  11   Market Drayton Swimming Club         3:52.77                       3:28.70

 

       2    Wright, Freya                                    11   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                       3:52.48    DQ?

 

 

Event 13  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:     2:37.89    #    2006               Rachael Kelly

                                     3:05.80   12 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Rumney, Jessica                               12   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:58.13                       3:04.22     CAG

 

 

Event 13  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:     2:58.00    #    2002               Rachel Mason

                                     2:50.30   14 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Martin, Nicola                                   14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:40.11                       2:44.82 #  CAG

 

 

Event 13  Girls 15 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:     2:48.94    #    2005               Becky Shelley-Hitchen

                                     2:48.40   15 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Bundy, Emma                                    15   Market Drayton Swimming Club         3:06.72                       2:48.64 #

 

 

Event 13  Girls 16 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:     3:04.65    #    2006               Becky Shelley-Hitchen

                                     2:46.30   16 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Saxon, Caroline                                 16   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:34.00                       2:33.67 #  CAG

 

 

Event 13  Girls 17 & Over 200 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:     2:49.54    #    2006               Rachel Mason

                                     2:45.60   17&O CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Grindrod, Hannah                             17   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                       3:07.42

 

 

Event 14  Boys 9 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:     4:17.18    #    2002               Joseph Evans

                                     4:32.50   9 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Thomas, Alfie                                       9   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                       3:36.78 #  CAG

 

       2    Riley, Harry                                          9   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                       4:11.56 #  CAG

 

       3    Saxon, Edward                                     9   Market Drayton Swimming Club         4:35.48                       4:17.48     CAG

 

 

Event 14  Boys 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:     2:58.38    #    2006               Tom Plows

                                     3:19.90   12 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Thomas, Charlie                               12   Market Drayton Swimming Club         3:13.22                       3:09.45     CAG

 

 

Event 14  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:     2:36.01    #    2005               James Wilson

                                     2:54.40   13 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Plows, Tom                                        13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:48.53                       2:44.82     CAG

 

       2    Grindrod, Richard                             13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:48.88                       2:47.47     CAG

 

       3    Rogers, Jared                                    13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:49.00                       2:53.38     CAG

 

       4    Garrard, Nathan                               13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         3:13.84                       3:16.57

 

 

Event 14  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:     2:27.11    #    2005               George Lester

                                     2:43.90   14 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Scriven, Daniel                                  14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:41.38                       2:32.20     CAG

 

 

Event 14  Boys 16 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:     2:46.41    #    2006               Ian Martin

                                     2:34.20   16 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Adelburgh, Haydn                            16   Market Drayton Swimming Club         3:17.50                       2:41.33 #

 

 

Event 14  Boys 17 & Over 200 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:     2:48.02    #    2006               Andrew Viggars

                                     2:32.70   17&O CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Martin, Ian                                          17   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:46.41                       2:34.71 #

 

 

Event 26  Girls 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:     1:21.40    #    2005               Rachael Kelly

                                     1:34.00   11 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Davies, Emma                                   11   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                       1:39.71

 

       2    Morton, Jade                                      11   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:53.00                       1:54.15

 

       3    Guy, Holly                                           11   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                       1:58.14

 

       4    Parker, Chloe                                    11   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                       2:16.67

 

 

Event 26  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:     1:15.51    #    2006               Rachael Kelly

                                     1:26.40   12 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Rumney, Jessica                               12   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:22.81                       1:27.35

 

 

Event 26  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:     1:21.96    #    2002               Rachel Mason

                                     1:19.80   14 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Martin, Nicola                                   14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:16.34                       1:19.09 #  CAG

 

       2    Rogers, Jamie                                    14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:34.00                       1:25.99

 

 

Event 26  Girls 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:     1:22.52    #    2005               Becky Shelley-Hitchen

                                     1:18.50   15 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Bundy, Emma                                    15   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:18.47                       1:21.89 #

 

 

Event 26  Girls 16 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:     1:16.73    #    2001               Helen Mason

                                     1:18.00   16 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Saxon, Caroline                                 16   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:14.50                       1:15.74 #  CAG

 

 

Event 27  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:     1:14.69    #    2004               James Wilson

                                     1:28.40   12 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Thomas, Charlie                               12   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:26.93                       1:30.75

 

 

Event 27  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:     1:14.72    #    2005               James Wilson

                                     1:21.10   13 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Plows, Tom                                        13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:19.35                       1:18.10     CAG

 

       2    Grindrod, Richard                             13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:19.20                       1:18.66     CAG

 

       3    Rogers, Jared                                    13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:19.00                       1:21.47

 

       4    Garrard, Nathan                               13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:33.87                       1:34.84

 

 

Event 27  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:     1:08.32    #    2006               James Wilson

                                     1:15.80   14 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Wenlock, Robert                              14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:12.01                       1:13.93     CAG

 

       2    Scriven, Daniel                                  14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:11.32                       1:14.68     CAG

 

 

Event 27  Boys 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:     1:05.05    #    2006               George Lester

                                     1:12.50   15 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Wilson, James                                   15   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:03.75                       1:11.29     CAG

 

 

Event 27  Boys 16 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:     1:14.53    #    2001               Matt Hunt

                                     1:11.20   16 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Adelburgh, Haydn                            16   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:17.10                       1:16.57

 

 

Event 27  Boys 17 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke

      Club Champs:     1:17.51    #    2006               Andrew Viggars

                                     1:10.50   17&O CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Martin, Ian                                          17   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:13.57                       1:18.03