Event 3  Girls 9 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:        36.85    #    2006               Izzy Lester

                                        48.40   9 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Deakin, Katie                                       9   Market Drayton Swimming Club             49.46                           45.40     CAG

 

       2    Deakin, Rebecca                                 9   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:06.16                           55.24

 

       3    Duncan, Shona                                     9   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:13.39                           57.35

 

 

Event 3  Girls 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:        37.01    #    2006               Jess Brereton

                                        42.60   10 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Scriven, Emma                                  10   Market Drayton Swimming Club             36.38                           37.52     CAG

 

       2    Chapman, Charlotte                        10   Market Drayton Swimming Club             50.75                           44.78

 

       3    Tavernor, Emma                              10   Market Drayton Swimming Club             50.03                           48.45

 

       4    Plows, Alice                                       10   Market Drayton Swimming Club             59.61                           50.62

 

       5    Lever, Hannah                                  10   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:01.07                           51.35

 

       6    Payne, Chloe                                     10   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:04.23                           57.05

 

 

Event 3  Girls 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:        30.61    #    2005               Rachael Kelly

                                        38.80   11 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Davies, Emma                                   11   Market Drayton Swimming Club             41.02                           38.03     CAG

 

       2    Wright, Freya                                    11   Market Drayton Swimming Club             47.73                           40.85

 

       3    Morton, Jade                                      11   Market Drayton Swimming Club             46.76                           42.38

 

       4    Parker, Chloe                                    11   Market Drayton Swimming Club             58.60                           49.84

 

     ---    Tustin, Phoebe                                  11   Market Drayton Swimming Club             40.32                              DQ

 

 

Event 3  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:        28.74    #    2006               Rachael Kelly

                                        36.10   12 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Rumney, Jessica                               12   Market Drayton Swimming Club             32.35                           33.33     CAG

 

       2    Gulliver, Naomi                                 12   Market Drayton Swimming Club             45.13                           42.89

 

 

Event 3  Girls 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:        28.73    #    2006               Courtney Pickstone

                                        34.40   13 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Worthington, Zoe                             13   Market Drayton Swimming Club             34.67                           35.11

 

 

Event 3  Girls 14 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:        32.94    #    2002               Lauren Edwards

                                        33.50   14 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Garner Jones, Jodie                         14   Market Drayton Swimming Club             32.59                           32.43 #  CAG

 

       2    Martin, Nicola                                   14   Market Drayton Swimming Club             32.85                           33.40     CAG

 

       3    Rogers, Jamie                                    14   Market Drayton Swimming Club             33.10                           34.47

 

 

Event 3  Girls 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:        29.93    #    2005               Becky Shelley-Hitchen

                                        33.00   15 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Bundy, Emma                                    15   Market Drayton Swimming Club             30.11                           31.14     CAG

 

       2    Standley, Joanna                               15   Market Drayton Swimming Club             37.37                           37.08

 

 

Event 3  Girls 16 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:        30.30    #    2006               Stephie Henderson

                                        32.70   16 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Saxon, Caroline                                 16   Market Drayton Swimming Club             29.00                           29.50 #  CAG

 

 

Event 3  Girls 17 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:        31.10    #    2002               Helen Mason

                                        32.70   17&O CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Grindrod, Hannah                             17   Market Drayton Swimming Club             32.51                           33.91

 

 

Event 4  Boys 8 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:        43.18    #    2002               Sam Witt

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Poultney, Matthew                             8   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:10.54                           57.94

 

 

Event 4  Boys 9 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:        37.07    #    2000               George Lester

                                        50.10   9 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Thomas, Alfie                                       9   Market Drayton Swimming Club             39.61                           40.44     CAG

 

       2    Riley, Harry                                          9   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:06.64                           44.77     CAG

 

 

Event 4  Boys 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:        34.79    #    2002               James Wilson

                                        44.60   10 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Poultney, Joshua                               10   Market Drayton Swimming Club             50.20                           45.32

 

 

Event 4  Boys 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:        34.03    #    2002               George Lester

                                        40.40   11 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Deakin, Tom                                      11   Market Drayton Swimming Club             52.95                           43.62

 

 

Event 4  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:        30.81    #    2004               James Wilson

                                        36.40   12 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Booth, Jack                                        12   Market Drayton Swimming Club             35.16                           34.85     CAG

 

 

Event 4  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:        28.57    #    2005               james Wilson

                                        33.50   13 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Plows, Tom                                        13   Market Drayton Swimming Club             31.54                           30.56     CAG

 

       2    Rogers, Jared                                    13   Market Drayton Swimming Club             31.60                           31.37     CAG

 

       3    Grindrod, Richard                             13   Market Drayton Swimming Club             31.69                           32.62     CAG

 

       4    Garrard, Nathan                               13   Market Drayton Swimming Club             34.87                           33.71

 

       5    Healey, Jack                                      13   Market Drayton Swimming Club             41.87                           34.38

 

 

Event 4  Boys 14 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:        27.26    #    2005               George lester

                                        31.60   14 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Scriven, Daniel                                  14   Market Drayton Swimming Club             30.58                           29.93     CAG

 

 

Event 4  Boys 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:        25.92    #    2006               George lester

                                        30.30   15 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Wilson, James                                   15   Market Drayton Swimming Club             25.90                           26.00     CAG

 

 

Event 4  Boys 16 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:        28.00    #    2006               Ian Martin

                                        29.70   16 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Adelburgh, Haydn                            16   Market Drayton Swimming Club             28.22                           29.28     CAG

 

 

Event 4  Boys 17 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle

                                        29.50   17&O CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Martin, Ian                                          17   Market Drayton Swimming Club             26.95                           27.32     CAG

 

 

Event 11  Girls 9 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     6:57.71    #    2006               Emma Scriven

                                     8:01.90   9 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Deakin, Katie                                       9   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                       7:49.18     CAG

 

 

Event 11  Girls 10 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     6:36.03    #    2006               Jessica Brereton

                                     7:02.70   10 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Scriven, Emma                                  10   Market Drayton Swimming Club         6:20.32                       6:12.49 #  CAG

 

 

Event 11  Girls 11 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     5:24.73    #    2005               Rachael Kelly

                                     6:19.20   11 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Tustin, Phoebe                                  11   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                       6:31.41

 

 

Event 11  Girls 12 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     4:51.58    #    2006               Rachael Kelly

                                     5:50.10   12 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Rumney, Jessica                               12   Market Drayton Swimming Club         6:07.92                       5:55.30

 

 

Event 11  Girls 14 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle

                                     5:22.50   14 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Martin, Nicola                                   14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         5:04.34                       5:09.90     CAG

 

       2    Garner Jones, Jodie                         14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         5:39.54                       5:17.88     CAG

 

 

Event 11  Girls 15 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     5:16.94    #    2005               Stephie Henderson

                                     5:18.60   15 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Bundy, Emma                                    15   Market Drayton Swimming Club         5:41.27                       5:09.12 #  CAG

 

 

Event 11  Girls 16 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     5:28.38    #    2006               Becky Shelley-Hitchen

                                     5:17.20   16 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Saxon, Caroline                                 16   Market Drayton Swimming Club         4:40.00                       4:48.88 #  CAG

 

 

Event 12  Boys 9 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle

                                     9:10.40   9 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Thomas, Alfie                                       9   Market Drayton Swimming Club         7:17.00                       6:36.91     CAG

 

 

Event 12  Boys 12 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     5:36.06    #    2006               Richard Grindrod

                                     6:00.60   12 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Thomas, Charlie                               12   Market Drayton Swimming Club         5:25.26                       5:45.38     CAG

 

 

Event 12  Boys 13 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     4:45.13    #    2005               James Wilson

                                     5:31.50   13 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Plows, Tom                                        13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         5:45.35                       5:04.89     CAG

 

       2    Grindrod, Richard                             13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         5:16.77                       5:16.68     CAG

 

       3    Rogers, Jared                                    13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         5:34.00                       5:22.27     CAG

 

       4    Garrard, Nathan                               13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         6:05.10                       5:50.60

 

 

Event 12  Boys 14 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     4:32.49    #    2006               Alex Fraser

                                     5:13.50   14 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Scriven, Daniel                                  14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         5:06.83                       4:59.49     CAG

 

 

Event 12  Boys 16 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     4:45.51    #    2006               Ian Martin

                                     4:56.10   16 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Adelburgh, Haydn                            16   Market Drayton Swimming Club         5:12.45                       4:59.58

 

 

Event 12  Boys 17 & Over 400 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     4:57.61    #    2006               Andrew Viggars

                                     4:53.30   17&O CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Martin, Ian                                          17   Market Drayton Swimming Club         4:29.21                       4:32.01 #  CAG

 

 

Event 19  Girls 9 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     2:55.61    #    2006               Izzy Lester

                                     3:56.00   9 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Hogan, Ciara                                        9   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                       4:03.78

 

     ---    Deakin, Katie                                       9   Market Drayton Swimming Club         4:31.34                              DQ

 

 

Event 19  Girls 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     3:05.04    #    2005               Jessica Rumney

                                     3:20.50   10 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Scriven, Emma                                  10   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:57.86                       3:08.73     CAG

 

       2    Tavernor, Emma                              10   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                       4:00.94

 

 

Event 19  Girls 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     2:31.90    #    2005               Rachael Kelly

                                     3:01.60   11 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Tustin, Phoebe                                  11   Market Drayton Swimming Club         3:15.74                       3:10.02

 

 

Event 19  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     2:15.69    #    2006               Rachael Kelly

                                     2:47.90   12 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Rumney, Jessica                               12   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:39.84                       2:43.57     CAG

 

 

Event 19  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     2:18.75    #    2006               Courtney Pickstone

                                     2:38.10   13 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Worthington, Zoe                             13   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                       2:52.91

 

 

Event 19  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     2:42.30    #    2002               Lauren Edwards

                                     2:34.90   14 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Martin, Nicola                                   14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:27.29                       2:29.35 #  CAG

 

       2    Garner Jones, Jodie                         14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:28.95                       2:30.37 #  CAG

 

 

Event 19  Girls 16 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     2:29.67    #    2006               Becky Shelley-Hitchen

                                     2:31.50   16 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Saxon, Caroline                                 16   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:14.00                       2:19.28 #  CAG

 

 

Event 20  Boys 9 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle

                                     4:07.00   9 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Thomas, Alfie                                       9   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:57.00                       3:15.89     CAG

 

       2    Saxon, Edward                                     9   Market Drayton Swimming Club         4:09.31                       3:51.66     CAG

 

 

Event 20  Boys 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     2:38.35    #    2006               Richard Grindrod

                                     2:51.60   12 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Thomas, Charlie                               12   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:37.53                       2:40.74     CAG

 

       2    Booth, Jack                                        12   Market Drayton Swimming Club         3:05.55                       3:02.90

 

 

Event 20  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     2:14.61    #    2005               Alex Fraser

                                     2:37.40   13 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Plows, Tom                                        13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:28.86                       2:25.46     CAG

 

       2    Rogers, Jared                                    13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:32.00                       2:31.41     CAG

 

       3    Grindrod, Richard                             13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:29.37                       2:31.61     CAG

 

       4    Garrard, Nathan                               13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:47.10                       2:52.59

 

 

Event 20  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     2:06.49    #    2006               Alex Fraser

                                     2:28.30   14 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Wenlock, Robert                              14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:20.26                       2:20.96     CAG

 

(Event 20  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle)

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       2    Scriven, Daniel                                  14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:24.14                       2:24.67     CAG

 

 

Event 20  Boys 15 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     2:05.00    #    2006               George Lester

                                     2:22.30   15 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Wilson, James                                   15   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:08.40                       2:05.93     CAG

 

 

Event 20  Boys 16 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     2:10.78    #    2006               Ian Martin

                                     2:20.30   16 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Adelburgh, Haydn                            16   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:26.24                       2:19.06     CAG

 

 

Event 20  Boys 17 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     2:19.73    #    2006               Andrew Viggars

                                     2:18.90   17&O CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Martin, Ian                                          17   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:06.95                       2:06.75 #  CAG

 

 

Event 21  Girls 12 Year Olds 800 SC Meter Freestyle

                                  12:02.70   12 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Rumney, Jessica                               12   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                     12:19.80

 

 

Event 21  Girls 14 Year Olds 800 SC Meter Freestyle

                                  11:03.40   14 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Martin, Nicola                                   14   Market Drayton Swimming Club       10:24.47                     10:47.32     CAG

 

 

Event 21  Boys 12 Year Olds 800 SC Meter Freestyle

                                  13:03.50   12 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Thomas, Charlie                               12   Market Drayton Swimming Club       11:06.45                     10:58.18     CAG

 

 

Event 21  Boys 13 Year Olds 800 SC Meter Freestyle

                                  12:03.10   13 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Plows, Tom                                        13   Market Drayton Swimming Club       10:46.00                     10:43.11     CAG

 

       2    Grindrod, Richard                             13   Market Drayton Swimming Club       10:36.21                     10:46.09     CAG

 

       3    Rogers, Jared                                    13   Market Drayton Swimming Club       10:46.00                     11:02.08     CAG

 

 

Event 21  Boys 14 Year Olds 800 SC Meter Freestyle

                                  11:20.90   14 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Scriven, Daniel                                  14   Market Drayton Swimming Club       10:26.24                     10:36.28     CAG

 

 

Event 21  Men 17 & Over 800 SC Meter Freestyle

                                  10:45.50   17&O CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Martin, Ian                                          17   Market Drayton Swimming Club         9:21.24                       9:26.81     CAG

 

 

Event 24  Girls 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     1:10.75    #    2005               Rachael Kelly

                                     1:23.70   11 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Morton, Jade                                      11   Market Drayton Swimming Club         2:08.09                       1:36.95

 

       2    Guy, Holly                                           11   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                       1:41.23

 

       3    Parker, Chloe                                    11   Market Drayton Swimming Club                 NT                       1:52.31

 

 

Event 24  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     1:04.36    #    2006               Rachael Kelly

                                     1:17.50   12 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Rumney, Jessica                               12   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:12.50                       1:14.71     CAG

 

       2    Gulliver, Naomi                                 12   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:42.57                       1:38.82

 

 

Event 24  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     1:04.49    #    2006               Courtney Pickstone

                                     1:13.60   13 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Worthington, Zoe                             13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:26.06                       1:21.01

 

 

Event 24  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     1:04.54    #    2000               Tessa Murphy

                                     1:11.90   14 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Garner Jones, Jodie                         14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:11.46                       1:10.27     CAG

 

       2    Martin, Nicola                                   14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:09.41                       1:11.38     CAG

 

 

Event 24  Girls 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     1:05.84    #    2005               Becky Shelley-Hitchen

                                     1:11.00   15 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Bundy, Emma                                    15   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:06.93                       1:08.35     CAG

 

 

Event 24  Girls 16 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     1:07.66    #    2006               Stephie Henderson

                                     1:10.50   16 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Saxon, Caroline                                 16   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:02.98                       1:03.79 #  CAG

 

 

Event 24  Girls 17 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     1:10.43    #    2006               Rachel Mason

                                     1:10.20   17&O CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Grindrod, Hannah                             17   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:12.96                       1:16.16

 

 

Event 25  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     1:06.56    #    2004               James Wilson

                                     1:18.90   12 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Thomas, Charlie                               12   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:10.72                       1:12.07     CAG

 

       2    Booth, Jack                                        12   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:25.06                       1:22.10

 

 

Event 25  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     1:01.74    #    2005               James Wilson

                                     1:12.20   13 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Plows, Tom                                        13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:08.71                       1:07.60     CAG

 

       2    Rogers, Jared                                    13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:12.00                       1:09.12     CAG

 

       3    Garrard, Nathan                               13   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:20.39                       1:18.15

 

 

Event 25  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:        58.77    #    2006               Alex Fraser

                                     1:07.90   14 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Wenlock, Robert                              14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:02.93                       1:03.21     CAG

 

(Event 25  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle)

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       2    Scriven, Daniel                                  14   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:04.24                       1:08.10

 

 

Event 25  Boys 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:        57.00    #    2006               George Lester

                                     1:05.40   15 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Wilson, James                                   15   Market Drayton Swimming Club             56.90                           59.90     CAG

 

 

Event 25  Boys 16 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:        59.28    #    2000               David Murphy

                                     1:04.20   16 CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Adelburgh, Haydn                            16   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:03.80                       1:02.05     CAG

 

 

Event 25  Boys 17 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle

      Club Champs:     1:03.97    #    2006               Andrew Viggars

                                     1:03.60   17&O CAG

             Name                                                    Age   Team                                                   Seed Time               Finals Time

 

       1    Martin, Ian                                          17   Market Drayton Swimming Club             59.19                       1:01.91 #  CAG

 

       2    Bull, Tom                                            17   Market Drayton Swimming Club         1:07.00                       1:07.73