This year these took place between 3rd-15th November 2007 at Market Drayton Swimming Centre and are one of the key events in the Swimming Clubs annual calendar - first real Gala for a number of the younger swimmers and the first real test for older swimmers on achieving next years Counties qualifying times and  MDQT's.

Use the adjacent links to select the relevant stroke tables - each table will contain all age groups for Girls and Boys. The left hand column has the results sorted by age group, the right hand column by fastest to slowest.

Medals will be awarded at the Club Presentation evening - Saturday 12th January 2008 at the Four Alls Function Room, Market Drayton. Time and ticket details to follow later.

 

Club Championships 2007 new club records/made/achieved.  Some records were broken by one than one swimmer, those are indicated with a *. 

Stroke/event

Swimmer

Age group

Time

400 IM

Nicola Martin

14

5.49.77

400 IM

Emma Bundy

13

6.02.57

400 IM

Tom Plows

13

5.40.95

400 IM

Haydn Adleburgh

16

5.27.14

400 IM

Ian Martin

17

5.17.20

50 M freestyle

Jodie Garner-Jones

14

32.43

50 M freestyle

Caroline Saxon

16

29.50

50 M freestyle

Ian Martin

17

27.32

50 M breaststroke

Jamie Rogers

14

41.75*

50 M breaststroke

Nicola Martin

14

43.43*

50 M breaststroke

Jodie Garner-Jones

14

43.68*

50 M breaststroke

Haydn Adleburgh

16

34.52

50 M backstroke

Nicola Martin

14

38.44*

50 M backstroke

Jamie Rogers

14

40.36*

50 M backstroke

Caroline Saxon

16

35.00

50 M backstroke

James Wilson

15

30.28

50 M backstroke

Haydn Adleburgh

16

34.74

50 M backstroke

Ian Martin

17

34.65

50 M fly

Jodie Garner Jones

14

36.68*

50 M fly

Nicola Martin

14

37.76*

50 M fly

Caroline Saxon

16

32.64

50 M fly

Harry Riley

9

58.76

50 M fly

Ian Martin

17

31.88

400 M freestyle

Emma Scriven

10

6.12.49

400 M freestyle

Nicola Martin

14

5.09.90

400 M freestyle

Emma Bundy

15

5.09.12

400 M freestyle

Caroline Saxon

16

4.48.88

400 M freestyle

Ian Martin

17

4.32.01

200 M backstroke

Emma Scriven

10

3.27.21

200 M backstroke

Emma Bundy

15

2.48.64

200 M backstroke

Caroline Saxon

16

2.33.67

200 M backstroke

Alfie Thomas

9

3.36.78*

200 M backstroke

Harry Riley

9

4.11.56*

200 M backstroke

Ian Martin

17

2.34.71

200 M backstroke

Haydn Adleburgh

16

2.41.33

200 M  breaststroke

Emma Scriven

10

3.54.23

200 M breaststroke

Jodie Garner-Jones

14

3.13.23*

200 M breaststroke

Nicola Martin

14

3.15.80*

200 M breaststroke

Tom Plows

13

3.04.73

200 M breaststroke

Daniel Scriven

14

2.49.39

200 M breaststroke

Haydn Adleburgh

15

2.47.43

200 M IM

Nicola Martin

14

2.48.61*

200 M IM

Jodie Garner-Jones

14

2.53.07*

200 M IM

Caroline Saxon

16

2.40.47

200 M IM

Alfie Thomas

9

3.43.66

200 M IM

Tom Plows

13

2.44.05

200 M IM

James Wilson

15

2.24.57

200 M IM

Ian Martin

17

2.29.28

200 M freestyle

Nicola Martin

14

2.29.35*

200 M freestyle

Jodie Garner-Jones

14

2.30.37*

200 M freestyle

Caroline Saxon

16

2.19.28

200 M freestyle

Ian Martin

17

2.06.75

100 M IM

Jodie Garner-Jones

14

1.20.23*

100 M IM

Nicola Martin

14

1.21.57*

100 M IM

Jamie Rogers

14

1.25.36*

100 M IM

Caroline Saxon

16

1.14.73

100 M IM

Tom Plows

13

1.16.47

100M IM

Ian Martin

17

1.13.42

100 M freestyle

Caroline Saxon

16

1.03.79

100 M freestyle

Ian Martin

17

1.01.91

100 M backstroke

Nicola Martin

14

1.19.09

100 M backstroke

Emma Bundy

15

1.21.89

100 M backstroke

Caroline Saxon

16

1.15.74

100 M breaststroke

Haydn Adleburgh

15

1.16.62

100 M fly

Jodie Garner-Jones

14

1.21.85*

100 M fly

Nicola Martin

14

1.22.55*

100 M fly

Caroline Saxon

16

1.13.84

100 M fly

James Wilson

15

1.04.99

100 M fly

Ian Martin

17

1.12.30

800 M free

Jessica Rumney

12

12.19.80

800 M free

Nicola Martin

14

10.47.32

800 M free

Charlie Thomas

12

10.58.18

800 M free

Tom Plows

13

10.43.11

800 M free

Daniel Scriven

14

10.36.28

800 M free

Ian Martin

17

9.26.81