Market Drayton Club Championships 2008 - 06/11/2008 to 22/11/2008       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 1:15.50        2006 Rachael Kelly                              
                1:27.00  12 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tustin, Phoebe            12 Mdsc                 1:55.03    1:36.01        
  2 Morton, Jade              12 Mdsc                 1:54.15    1:51.74        
 
Event 5  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 1:20.40        2000 Kate Hobson                                
                1:22.10  13 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rumney, Jessica           13 Mdsc                 1:22.81    1:24.85        
  2 Davies, Emma              13 Mdsc                 1:39.71    1:29.82        
 
Event 5  Girls 16 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 1:15.70        2007 Caroline Saxon                             
                1:18.30  16 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bundy, Emma               16 Mdsc                 1:15.89    1:20.85        
 
Event 5  Girls 17 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 1:19.00        2005 Rachel Mason                               
                1:17.70  17&O CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saxon, Caroline           17 Mdsc                 1:10.00    1:15.18#CAG    
 
Event 6  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 1:14.70        2005 James Wilson                               
                1:21.40  13 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Charlie           13 Mdsc                 1:22.47    1:33.60        
  2 Mabbutt, Samuel           13 Mdsc                      NT    1:53.34        
 
Event 6  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 1:08.30        2006 James Wilson                               
                1:16.10  14 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grindrod, Richard         14 Mdsc                 1:15.11    1:15.10 CAG    
  2 Beebee, Jamie             14 Mdsc                 1:16.30    1:15.60 CAG    
 
Event 6  Boys 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 1:05.10        2006 George Lester                              
                1:12.80  15 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wenlock, Robert           15 Mdsc                 1:12.01    1:13.98        
 
Event 6  Boys 16 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 1:14.50        2001 Matt Hunt                                  
                1:11.80  16 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rumney, Adam              16 Mdsc                 1:17.80    1:20.37        
 
Event 6  Boys 17 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 1:17.50        2006 Andrew Viggars                             
                1:10.60  17&O CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, James             17 Mdsc                 1:00.27    1:07.70#CAG    
 
Event 17  Girls 9 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 45.02        2006 Izzy Lester                                  
                55.00  9 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guy, Abby                  9 Mdsc                      NT      52.88 CAG    
 
Event 17  Girls 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 45.34        2002 Alarna Baer                                  
                48.30  10 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deakin, Katie             10 Mdsc                   51.70      46.00 CAG    
  2 Hogan, Ciara              10 Mdsc                   50.87      49.22        
  3 Deakin, Rebecca           10 Mdsc                   57.85      49.76        
  4 Derricutt, Frances        10 Mdsc                   50.80      52.02        
  5 Brannan, Ffion            10 Mdsc                      NT      55.14        
  6 Duncan, Shona             10 Mdsc                 1:01.18      55.73        
 
Event 17  Girls 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 38.05        2005 Rachael Kelly                                
                44.40  11 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGrath, Elly             11 Mdsc                      NT      52.36        
  2 Swinnerton, Emily         11 Mdsc                      NT      58.05        
  3 Plows, Alice              11 Mdsc                 1:06.01      59.15        
  4 Morris, Rhiannon          11 Mdsc                      NT    1:02.73        
  5 Ball, Jasmine             11 Mdsc                      NT    1:07.84        
 
Event 17  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 34.67        2006 Rachael Kelly                                
                41.30  12 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tustin, Phoebe            12 Mdsc                   44.01      47.64        
  2 Jones, Katie              12 Mdsc                 1:03.35      49.76        
  3 Guy, Holly                12 Mdsc                   59.18      50.88        
  4 Morton, Jade              12 Mdsc                   54.97      53.85        
 
Event 17  Girls 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 37.65        2006 Courtney Pickstone                           
                39.10  13 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rumney, Jessica           13 Mdsc                   36.80      38.08 CAG    
  2 Davies, Emma              13 Mdsc                   39.73      41.46        
  3 Garner-Jones, Sarah       13 Mdsc                   52.45      45.23        
  4 Whitmore, Sophie          13 Mdsc                      NT      47.75        
  5 Gulliver, Naomi           13 Mdsc                   57.96      51.91        
  6 Meek, Sophie              13 Mdsc                   56.32      53.85        
 
Event 17  Girls 16 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 35.00        2007 Caroline Saxon                               
                37.10  16 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bundy, Emma               16 Mdsc                   36.62      36.29 CAG    
 
Event 17  Girls 17 & Over 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 35.93        2006 Rachel Mason                                 
                37.00  17&O CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saxon, Caroline           17 Mdsc                   35.00      35.55#CAG    
 
Event 18  Boys 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 42.61        2002 James Wilson                                 
                50.70  10 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Riley, Harry              10 Mdsc                   51.20      44.57 CAG    
  2 Thomas, Alfie             10 Mdsc                   48.12      45.95 CAG    
  3 Saxon, Edward             10 Mdsc                   49.00      47.92 CAG    
 
Event 18  Boys 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 41.01        2002 George Lester                                
                46.20  11 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Booker, Luke              11 Mdsc                      NT      45.95 CAG    
  2 Cordova, Toby             11 Mdsc                 1:00.10      52.07        
  3 Davies, Michael           11 Mdsc                 1:00.97      54.08        
 
Event 18  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 34.50        2004 James Wilson                                 
                42.00  12 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Steven             12 Mdsc                      NT      43.02        
  2 Deakin, Thomas            12 Mdsc                   46.11      49.33        
 
Event 18  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 34.69        2005 James Wilson                                 
                38.50  13 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Charlie           13 Mdsc                   40.21      45.34        
  2 Mabbutt, Samuel           13 Mdsc                      NT      51.08        
 
Event 18  Boys 14 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 31.96        2006 James Wilson                                 
                36.30  14 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beebee, Jamie             14 Mdsc                   34.44      35.07 CAG    
  2 Grindrod, Richard         14 Mdsc                   35.19      36.35        
  3 Booth, Jack               14 Mdsc                   49.67      40.82        
 
Event 18  Boys 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 30.28        2007 James Wilson                                 
                34.50  15 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wenlock, Robert           15 Mdsc                   33.75      33.58 CAG    
 
Event 18  Boys 16 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 34.74        2007 Haydn Adelburgh                              
                33.80  16 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rumney, Adam              16 Mdsc                   36.45      36.35        
 
Event 18  Boys 17 & Over 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 34.65        2007 Ian Martin                                   
                33.40  17&O CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, James             17 Mdsc                   27.92      29.26#CAG    
 
Event 26  Girls 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 3:27.20        2007 Emma Scriven                               
                3:42.60  10 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deakin, Katie             10 Mdsc                 3:34.64    3:26.00#CAG    
 
Event 26  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 2:37.90        2006 Rachael Kelly                              
                3:05.80  12 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tustin, Phoebe            12 Mdsc                 3:52.77    3:20.57        
  2 Morton, Jade              12 Mdsc                      NT    3:53.40        
 
Event 26  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 2:42.60        2006 Courtney Pickstone                         
                2:56.10  13 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davies, Emma              13 Mdsc                      NT    3:14.58        
 
Event 26  Girls 16 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 2:33.70        2007 Caroline Saxon                             
                2:46.90  16 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bundy, Emma               16 Mdsc                 2:42.04    2:53.75        
 
Event 27  Boys 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 3:14.20        2002 James Wilson                               
                3:55.30  10 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Alfie             10 Mdsc                 3:34.78    3:25.12 CAG    
  2 Riley, Harry              10 Mdsc                 4:11.56    3:31.82 CAG    
  3 Saxon, Edward             10 Mdsc                 4:11.00    3:45.87 CAG    
 
Event 27  Boys 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 2:58.20        2002 George Lester                              
                3:31.10  11 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Booker, Luke              11 Mdsc                      NT    3:35.02        
 
Event 27  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 2:36.00        2005 James Wilson                               
                2:55.10  13 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Charlie           13 Mdsc                 2:54.61    3:11.12        
  2 Mabbutt, Samuel           13 Mdsc                      NT    3:42.11        
 
Event 27  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 2:27.10        2005 George Lester                              
                2:44.20  14 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grindrod, Richard         14 Mdsc                 2:43.69    2:34.37 CAG    
  2 Beebee, Jamie             14 Mdsc                 2:37.92    2:35.84 CAG