Market Drayton Club Championships 2008 - 06/11/2008 to 22/11/2008       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 9  Girls 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 1:35.40        2000 Danniella Martin                           
                1:47.50  11 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scriven, Emma             11 Mdsc                 1:49.26    1:41.04 CAG    
  2 Plows, Alice              11 Mdsc                      NT    2:00.71        
 
Event 9  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 1:33.00        2002 Becky Shelley-Hitchen                      
                1:38.90  12 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tustin, Phoebe            12 Mdsc                 2:05.39    1:54.48        
  2 Morton, Jade              12 Mdsc                 2:08.64    2:02.82        
  3 Wright, Freya             12 Mdsc                      NT    2:03.66        
 
Event 9  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 1:32.40        2006 Courtney Pickstone                         
                1:32.90  13 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davies, Emma              13 Mdsc                 1:49.42    1:44.00        
  2 Rumney, Jessica           13 Mdsc                 1:58.99    1:47.68        
 -- Meek, Sophie              13 Mdsc                      NT         DQ        
 
Event 9  Girls 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 1:27.60        2005 Becky Shelley-Hitchen                      
                1:28.70  15 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garner-Jones, Jodie       15 Mdsc                 1:33.89    1:30.66        
 
Event 9  Girls 16 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 1:29.30        2006 Becky Shelley-Hitchen                      
                1:28.40  16 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Healy, Lauren             16 Mdsc                 1:46.25    1:50.82        
 
Event 10  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 1:34.10        2004 Hadyn Adelburgh                            
                1:40.80  12 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Steven             12 Mdsc                      NT    1:39.74 CAG    
 
Event 10  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 1:22.40        2000 Chris Viggars                              
                1:26.20  14 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Plows, Tom                14 Mdsc                 1:21.81    1:20.35#CAG    
  2 Beebee, Jamie             14 Mdsc                 1:24.96    1:25.07 CAG    
  3 Grindrod, Richard         14 Mdsc                 1:26.87    1:25.17 CAG    
  4 Healy, Jack               14 Mdsc                 1:38.22    1:34.90        
  5 Booth, Jack               14 Mdsc                 1:42.68    1:37.63        
 
Event 10  Boys 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 1:19.20        2001 Chris Viggars                              
                1:22.30  15 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scriven, Daniel           15 Mdsc                      NT    1:17.29#CAG    
  2 Wenlock, Robert           15 Mdsc                      NT    1:31.77        
 
Event 10  Boys 16 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 1:16.60        2007 Haydn Adelburgh                            
                1:20.90  16 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rumney, Adam              16 Mdsc                 1:31.10    1:27.27        
 
Event 10  Boys 17 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 1:16.60        2006 Andrew Viggars                             
                1:19.90  17&O CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, James             17 Mdsc                 1:16.94    1:18.01 CAG    
 
Event 19  Girls 9 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 49.02        2002 Jamie Rogers                                 
              1:02.20  9 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guy, Abby                  9 Mdsc                      NT      59.64 CAG    
 
Event 19  Girls 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 49.03        2006 Jessica Brerton                              
                55.00  10 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deakin, Katie             10 Mdsc                   55.42      52.03 CAG    
  2 Hogan, Ciara              10 Mdsc                 1:03.76      53.67 CAG    
  3 Derricutt, Frances        10 Mdsc                 1:02.51      59.69        
  4 Duncan, Shona             10 Mdsc                 1:06.88    1:07.57        
  5 Brannan, Ffion            10 Mdsc                      NT    1:07.91        
 -- Deakin, Rebecca           10 Mdsc                 1:01.65         DQ        
 
Event 19  Girls 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 44.94        2005 Racheal Kelly                                
                50.10  11 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Plows, Alice              11 Mdsc                   56.80      57.30        
  2 Swinnerton, Emily         11 Mdsc                      NT    1:07.72        
  3 Ball, Jasmine             11 Mdsc                      NT    1:25.71        
 -- McGrath, Elly             11 Mdsc                      NT         DQ        
 
Event 19  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 41.24        2002 Becky Shelley-Hitchen                        
                46.10  12 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guy, Holly                12 Mdsc                 1:08.36      53.90        
  2 Tustin, Phoebe            12 Mdsc                   55.11      54.45        
  3 Morton, Jade              12 Mdsc                   56.13      56.58        
  4 Wright, Freya             12 Mdsc                   55.95      57.92        
  5 Cornwall, Bethany         12 Mdsc                      NT    1:02.72        
 
Event 19  Girls 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 42.19        2002 Jennifer Everitt                             
                43.50  13 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davies, Emma              13 Mdsc                   40.08      46.80        
  2 Rumney, Jessica           13 Mdsc                   49.65      48.48        
  3 Garner-Jones, Sarah       13 Mdsc                   54.01      50.45        
  4 Gulliver, Naomi           13 Mdsc                   54.59      52.91        
  5 Meek, Sophie              13 Mdsc                 1:18.67    1:02.84        
 -- Whitmore, Sophie          13 Mdsc                      NT         DQ        
 
Event 19  Girls 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 39.99        2005 Becky Shelley-Hitchen                        
                41.50  15 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garner-Jones, Jodie       15 Mdsc                   41.40      41.96        
 
Event 19  Girls 16 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 45.37        2006 Becky Heal                                   
                41.30  16 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bundy, Emma               16 Mdsc                   44.89      45.06#       
  2 Healy, Lauren             16 Mdsc                   47.65      48.79        
 
Event 19  Girls 17 & Over 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 41.29        2006 Rachel Mason                                 
                41.20  17&O CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saxon, Caroline           17 Mdsc                   41.00      40.98#CAG    
 
Event 20  Boys 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 44.77        2002 Haydn Adelburgh                              
                57.20  10 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Riley, Harry              10 Mdsc                   52.60      50.58 CAG    
  2 Thomas, Alfie             10 Mdsc                   56.31      52.15 CAG    
  3 Saxon, Edward             10 Mdsc                   56.00      56.24 CAG    
 
Event 20  Boys 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 45.73        2002 John Cook                                    
                51.90  11 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Booker, Luke              11 Mdsc                      NT      58.07        
 -- Cordova, Toby             11 Mdsc                 1:02.82         DQ        
 
Event 20  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 41.33        2004 Haydn Adelburgh                              
                47.00  12 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Steven             12 Mdsc                      NT      45.96 CAG    
  2 Deakin, Thomas            12 Mdsc                   57.70      56.24        
 
Event 20  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 39.88        2005 Haydn Adelburgh                              
                42.70  13 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mabbutt, Samuel           13 Mdsc                      NT      57.84        
 
Event 20  Boys 14 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 35.47        2006 Haydn Adelburgh                              
                40.10  14 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Plows, Tom                14 Mdsc                   37.11      36.07 CAG    
  2 Beebee, Jamie             14 Mdsc                   38.72      37.57 CAG    
  3 Grindrod, Richard         14 Mdsc                   42.26      40.16        
  4 Healy, Jack               14 Mdsc                   46.11      41.19        
  5 Booth, Jack               14 Mdsc                   48.35      42.22        
 
Event 20  Boys 16 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 34.52        2007 Haydn Adelburgh                              
                37.60  16 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rumney, Adam              16 Mdsc                   41.29      39.35        
 
Event 20  Boys 17 & Over 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 34.72        2006 Andrew Viggars                               
                37.10  17&O CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, James             17 Mdsc                   36.12      35.91 CAG    
 
Event 28  Girls 9 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 3:51.90        2002 Jamie Rogers                               
                4:52.00  9 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guy, Abby                  9 Mdsc                      NT    4:34.28 CAG    
 
Event 28  Girls 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 3:54.20        2007 Emma Scriven                               
                4:15.90  10 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deakin, Katie             10 Mdsc                 4:08.20    3:58.97 CAG    
  2 Hogan, Ciara              10 Mdsc                 4:18.52    4:08.18 CAG    
  3 Deakin, Rebecca           10 Mdsc                 4:21.86    4:13.83 CAG    
 
Event 28  Girls 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 3:49.90        2002 Kate Samuels                               
                3:50.20  11 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Plows, Alice              11 Mdsc                 4:26.74    4:06.90        
 
Event 28  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 3:18.50        2006 Racheal Kelly                              
                3:31.90  12 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tustin, Phoebe            12 Mdsc                 4:06.22    3:51.55        
  2 Guy, Holly                12 Mdsc                 5:33.26    4:01.33        
  3 Morton, Jade              12 Mdsc                 4:26.41    4:26.69        
 
Event 28  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 3:15.70        2006 Courtney Pickstone                         
                3:19.00  13 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davies, Emma              13 Mdsc                 3:57.68    3:43.59        
 
Event 29  Boys 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 3:40.40        2002 Haydn Adelburgh                            
                4:28.30  10 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Riley, Harry              10 Mdsc                 4:13.12    3:59.33 CAG    
  2 Thomas, Alfie             10 Mdsc                      NT    3:59.36 CAG    
 -- Saxon, Edward             10 Mdsc                 4:19.00         DQ        
 
Event 29  Boys 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 3:30.40        2002 John Cook                                  
                4:02.00  11 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Booker, Luke              11 Mdsc                      NT    4:18.68        
 
Event 29  Boys 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 3:20.90        2006 Joshua Brerton                             
                3:38.50  12 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deakin, Thomas            12 Mdsc                 4:18.67    3:58.88        
 
Event 29  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 3:04.70        2007 Tom Plows                                  
                3:19.10  13 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mabbutt, Samuel           13 Mdsc                      NT    4:09.40        
 
Event 29  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 2:49.40        2007 Daniel Scriven                             
                3:06.50  14 CAG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Plows, Tom                14 Mdsc                 2:54.54    2:51.24 CAG    
  2 Beebee, Jamie             14 Mdsc                 3:00.21    3:00.28 CAG    
  3 Grindrod, Richard         14 Mdsc                 3:05.88    3:01.24 CAG    
  4 Booth, Jack               14 Mdsc                 3:40.90    3:18.74