Licensed to Shropshire Co. ASA Champ Meet
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 02/01/2012 08:07 PM
       Market Drayton Club Championships 2011 - 01/11/2011 to 13/11/2011       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brannan, Nia              11 Mdsc                 2:11.46    1:52.19  
  2 Slawson, Katie            11 Mdsc                 2:16.03    1:56.19  
  3 Allen, Kimberley          11 Mdsc                 3:29.84    2:29.42  
 -- Newton, Katy              11 Mdsc                 2:09.31         DQ  
      7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous
 -- Derricutt, Rachel         11 Mdsc                 2:09.31         DQ  
      7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous
 
Event 1  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Guy, Abby                 12 Mdsc                 2:02.46         DQ  
 -- Tongue, Saphina           12 Mdsc                 2:00.00         DQ  
      7.5 Executed scissors, flutter, or downward fly kick (except after start or after turn: SW
 
Event 1  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deakin, Katie             13 Mdsc                 1:39.19    1:38.91  
  2 Derricutt, Frances        13 Mdsc                 1:51.61    1:43.18  
  3 Bolton, Louise            13 Mdsc                 1:57.67    1:44.50  
  4 Caesley, Harriet          13 Mdsc                 1:57.13    1:44.67  
  5 Deakin, Rebecca           13 Mdsc                 1:51.50    1:45.38  
  6 Hogan, Ciara              13 Mdsc                 1:45.57    1:47.08  
 -- Brannan, Ffion            13 Mdsc                 1:59.96         DQ  
      7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous
 
Event 1  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scriven, Emma             14 Mdsc                 1:27.27    1:30.40  
  2 Swinnerton, Emily         14 Mdsc                 2:05.49    1:48.67  
  3 Morris, Rhiannon          14 Mdsc                 1:50.66    1:49.60  
 
Event 1  Women 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Guy, Holly                15 Mdsc                 1:47.46         DQ  
      7.5 Executed scissors, flutter, or downward fly kick (except after start or after turn: SW
 
Event 1  Women 17 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beckwith, Ellie           19 Mdsc                 1:42.26    1:41.94  
 
Event 1  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saxon, Ed                 13 Mdsc                 1:29.90    1:29.57  
  2 Booth, Will               13 Mdsc                 2:02.68    1:42.36  
  3 Ravenscroft, Kieran       13 Mdsc                      NT    1:54.40  
 
Event 1  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cordova, Toby             14 Mdsc                 1:40.89    1:32.15  
  2 Vine, Harry               14 Mdsc                 1:44.10    1:35.48  
 
Event 1  Men 16 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mabbutt, Sam              16 Mdsc                 1:39.74    1:31.71  
 
Event 1  Men 17 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Booth, Jack               17 Mdsc                 1:24.95    1:26.46  
 
Event 2  Girls 9 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trimboy, Izzy              9 Mdsc                 4:35.34    4:09.93  
 
Event 2  Girls 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blanks, Holly             10 Mdsc                 3:34.56    3:18.09  
  2 Morris, Lowri             10 Mdsc                      NT    3:44.19  
 
Event 2  Girls 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Derricutt, Rachel         11 Mdsc                      NT    3:17.74  
  2 Slawson, Katie            11 Mdsc                 3:47.49    3:26.99  
  3 Newton, Katy              11 Mdsc                 3:39.16    3:27.77  
  4 Allen, Kimberley          11 Mdsc                 5:14.78    4:35.08  
 
Event 2  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guy, Abby                 12 Mdsc                 3:05.80    2:58.78  
 
Event 2  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deakin, Katie             13 Mdsc                 2:50.89    2:43.65  
  2 Derricutt, Frances        13 Mdsc                 2:50.54    2:53.15  
  3 Brannan, Ffion            13 Mdsc                 3:26.27    3:00.29  
  4 Deakin, Rebecca           13 Mdsc                 3:19.76    3:07.25  
  5 Hogan, Ciara              13 Mdsc                 3:09.97    3:09.43  
  6 Bolton, Louise            13 Mdsc                 3:39.77    3:24.26  
 -- Caesley, Harriet          13 Mdsc                      NT   X3:08.47  
 -- Lewis, Taylor             13 Mdsc                      NT   X3:09.07  
 
Event 2  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swinnerton, Emily         14 Mdsc                 3:05.00    2:47.06  
  2 Morris, Rhiannon          14 Mdsc                 3:05.80    2:58.81  
 -- McGrath, Elly             14 Mdsc                 3:02.32        DNF  
 
Event 2  Women 15 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guy, Holly                15 Mdsc                 3:04.46    3:02.09  
 
Event 2  Women 17 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beckwith, Ellie           19 Mdsc                 2:47.76    2:53.66  
 
Event 2  Boys 9 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bowers, George             9 Mdsc                      NT    4:16.58  
 
Event 2  Boys 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley, Connor           11 Mdsc                 3:30.68    3:00.44  
  2 Vine, James               11 Mdsc                 3:25.58    3:08.62  
  3 Bowers, William           11 Mdsc                      NT    3:24.62  
  4 Tustin, Taylor            11 Mdsc                      NT    3:38.84  
 
Event 2  Boys 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parton, James             12 Mdsc                 3:01.48    2:53.47  
  2 Stone, Joe                12 Mdsc                 3:15.06    3:20.37  
 
Event 2  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saxon, Ed                 13 Mdsc                 2:38.40    2:38.36  
 
Event 2  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cordova, Toby             14 Mdsc                 3:04.22    2:31.80  
  2 Vine, Harry               14 Mdsc                 3:06.20    2:38.37  
 
Event 2  Men 16 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mabbutt, Sam              16 Mdsc                 2:45.36    2:31.43  
 
Event 2  Men 17 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Booth, Jack               17 Mdsc                 2:18.33    2:19.60  
  2 Wenlock, Rob              18 Mdsc                 2:13.89    2:20.93  
 
Event 3  Girls 9 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trimboy, Izzy              9 Mdsc                 4:56.50    4:16.67  
  2 Derricutt, Lucy            9 Mdsc                      NT    4:58.49  
 
Event 3  Girls 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blanks, Holly             10 Mdsc                 4:14.31    4:03.52  
  2 Morris, Lowri             10 Mdsc                      NT    4:05.67  
 -- Champ, Freya              10 Mdsc                      NT   X4:59.49  
 
Event 3  Girls 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Derricutt, Rachel         11 Mdsc                 4:27.68    4:00.83  
  2 Slawson, Katie            11 Mdsc                 4:52.71    4:09.06  
  3 Newton, Katy              11 Mdsc                 4:28.00    4:11.23  
 -- Brannan, Nia              11 Mdsc                 4:29.35         DQ  
      7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous
 
Event 3  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deakin, Katie             13 Mdsc                 3:28.19    3:30.48  
  2 Deakin, Rebecca           13 Mdsc                 3:49.38    3:43.93  
  3 Bolton, Louise            13 Mdsc                 4:06.09    3:48.33  
  4 Derricutt, Frances        13 Mdsc                 4:02.25    3:49.44  
 
Event 3  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Morris, Rhiannon          14 Mdsc                 3:56.63         DQ  
      7.1 Single fly kick not performed during the 1st arm stroke or followed by a breast kick
 
Event 3  Women 17 & Over 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beckwith, Ellie           19 Mdsc                 3:52.97    3:38.77  
 
Event 3  Boys 7 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Morris, Euan               7 Mdsc                      NT         DQ  
      7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement)
 
Event 3  Boys 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parry, Josh               11 Mdsc                 4:22.94    3:57.38  
  2 Bentley, Connor           11 Mdsc                 4:25.05    3:58.99  
  3 Bowers, William           11 Mdsc                 4:38.00    4:11.21  
  4 Tustin, Taylor            11 Mdsc                 4:38.00    4:24.09  
 -- Cordova, Oliver           11 Mdsc                 4:36.97         DQ  
      7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous
 -- Coombes, George           11 Mdsc                      NT         DQ  
      7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous
 
Event 3  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saxon, Ed                 13 Mdsc                 3:14.70    3:19.28  
 
Event 3  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cordova, Toby             14 Mdsc                 3:59.40    3:21.58  
  2 Vine, Harry               14 Mdsc                      NT    3:24.01  
 
Event 3  Men 17 & Over 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Booth, Jack               17 Mdsc                 3:06.56    3:06.92  
 
Event 4  Girls 10 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blanks, Holly             10 Mdsc                 7:46.81    7:03.17  
 
Event 4  Girls 11 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Derricutt, Rachel         11 Mdsc                      NT    6:51.09  
 
Event 4  Girls 12 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guy, Abby                 12 Mdsc                      NT    6:21.29  
 
Event 4  Girls 13 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deakin, Katie             13 Mdsc                 5:47.07    5:48.27  
  2 Derricutt, Frances        13 Mdsc                 6:02.22    6:14.62  
  3 Brannan, Ffion            13 Mdsc                 6:45.14    6:26.20  
  4 Deakin, Rebecca           13 Mdsc                 6:53.16    6:44.30  
  5 Bolton, Louise            13 Mdsc                      NT    7:21.14  
 
Event 4  Girls 14 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scriven, Emma             14 Mdsc                 5:35.83    5:36.37  
  2 Morris, Rhiannon          14 Mdsc                      NT    6:27.70  
  3 McGrath, Elly             14 Mdsc                 6:32.22    6:32.45  
 
Event 4  Women 15 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guy, Holly                15 Mdsc                 6:29.63    6:23.80  
 
Event 4  Women 17 & Over 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beckwith, Ellie           19 Mdsc                 6:00.00    6:11.18  
 
Event 4  Boys 11 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley, Connor           11 Mdsc                 7:10.00    6:27.69  
  2 Vine, James               11 Mdsc                      NT    6:50.60  
  3 Tustin, Taylor            11 Mdsc                      NT    8:04.74  
 
Event 4  Boys 13 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saxon, Ed                 13 Mdsc                 5:40.40    5:32.00  
 
Event 4  Boys 14 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cordova, Toby             14 Mdsc                 5:49.91    5:32.44  
  2 Vine, Harry               14 Mdsc                      NT    5:40.82  
 
Event 4  Men 16 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mabbutt, Sam              16 Mdsc                 5:42.48    5:28.45  
 
Event 4  Men 17 & Over 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Booth, Jack               17 Mdsc                 5:30.86    5:03.36  
  2 Wenlock, Rob              18 Mdsc                 4:44.59    5:24.57  
 
Event 5  Girls 7 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blanks, Chloe              7 Mdsc                      NT    5:04.10  
 
Event 5  Girls 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blanks, Holly             10 Mdsc                 4:00.08    3:42.30  
 
Event 5  Girls 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Slawson, Katie            11 Mdsc                      NT    3:46.76  
  2 Brannan, Nia              11 Mdsc                      NT    3:49.85  
 -- Allen, Kimberley          11 Mdsc                      NT         DQ  
      8.4 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous - fly
 -- Derricutt, Rachel         11 Mdsc                      NT         DQ  
      8.2 Arms not brought backward simultaneously - fly
 
Event 5  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Derricutt, Frances        13 Mdsc                 3:15.09    3:11.59  
  2 Deakin, Katie             13 Mdsc                 3:13.86    3:11.90  
  3 Deakin, Rebecca           13 Mdsc                 3:29.49    3:25.39  
  4 Brannan, Ffion            13 Mdsc                 3:51.96    3:26.40  
  5 Hogan, Ciara              13 Mdsc                 3:31.19    3:27.31  
  6 Bolton, Louise            13 Mdsc                 3:56.17    3:45.55  
 
Event 5  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swinnerton, Emily         14 Mdsc                      NT    3:13.39  
  2 Morris, Rhiannon          14 Mdsc                 4:00.00    3:24.35  
  3 McGrath, Elly             14 Mdsc                      NT    3:30.40  
 
Event 5  Women 17 & Over 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beckwith, Ellie           19 Mdsc                 3:09.65    3:15.48  
 
Event 5  Boys 7 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Morris, Euan               7 Mdsc                      NT         DQ  
      8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - fly
 
Event 5  Boys 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley, Connor           11 Mdsc                 4:09.74    3:30.50  
  2 Bowers, William           11 Mdsc                 4:10.05    3:54.85  
 -- Tustin, Taylor            11 Mdsc                      NT         DQ  
      8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet - fly
 -- Vine, James               11 Mdsc                 4:15.73         DQ  
      8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - fly
 -- Cordova, Oliver           11 Mdsc                 4:15.02         DQ  
      9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke - IM
 
Event 5  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saxon, Ed                 13 Mdsc                 2:49.10    2:51.87  
 
Event 5  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cordova, Toby             14 Mdsc                 3:10.69    3:00.90  
 
Event 5  Men 15 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deakin, Thomas            15 Mdsc                 3:34.84    3:13.93  
 
Event 5  Men 17 & Over 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Booth, Jack               17 Mdsc                 2:37.65    2:44.47  
 
Event 6  Girls 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Brady, Niamh              11 Mdsc                      NT         DQ  
      8.4 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous
 -- Brannan, Nia              11 Mdsc                 2:09.16         DQ  
      8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet
 
Event 6  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guy, Abby                 12 Mdsc                 1:53.46    1:44.93  
 
Event 6  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deakin, Katie             13 Mdsc                 1:45.83    1:37.99  
  2 Derricutt, Frances        13 Mdsc                      NT    1:38.31  
  3 Deakin, Rebecca           13 Mdsc                 1:53.65    1:48.12  
 
Event 6  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Rhiannon          14 Mdsc                 1:44.24    1:46.95  
  2 Swinnerton, Emily         14 Mdsc                 1:55.29    1:48.70  
 
Event 6  Women 17 & Over 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beckwith, Ellie           19 Mdsc                 1:36.79    1:42.63  
 
Event 6  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saxon, Ed                 13 Mdsc                 1:20.20    1:25.16  
 -- Booth, Will               13 Mdsc                 2:21.18         DQ  
      8.2 Arms not brought forward together
 
Event 6  Men 17 & Over 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Booth, Jack               17 Mdsc                 1:08.01    1:11.61  
 
Event 7  Girls 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Blanks, Holly             10 Mdsc                 4:20.19         DQ  
      8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
 
Event 7  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deakin, Katie             13 Mdsc                      NT    3:32.64  
  2 Deakin, Rebecca           13 Mdsc                      NT    3:51.40  
 
Event 7  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Morris, Rhiannon          14 Mdsc                      NT         DQ  
      8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
 
Event 7  Women 17 & Over 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beckwith, Ellie           19 Mdsc                      NT    3:33.87  
 
Event 7  Boys 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Tustin, Taylor            11 Mdsc                      NT         DQ  
      8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
 
Event 7  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saxon, Ed                 13 Mdsc                 3:08.20    3:12.04  
 
Event 7  Men 17 & Over 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Booth, Jack               17 Mdsc                 2:44.10    2:48.40  
 
Event 8  Girls 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blanks, Holly             10 Mdsc                 3:51.84    3:43.93  
 
Event 8  Girls 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Newton, Katy              11 Mdsc                 4:13.31         DQ  
      6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn)
 -- Brannan, Nia              11 Mdsc                      NT         DQ  
      6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn)
 
Event 8  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Guy, Abby                 12 Mdsc                 3:26.01         DQ  
      6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn)
 
Event 8  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deakin, Katie             13 Mdsc                 3:12.28    3:09.41  
  2 Deakin, Rebecca           13 Mdsc                 3:29.29    3:15.43  
  3 Derricutt, Frances        13 Mdsc                 3:26.69    3:16.76  
  4 Hogan, Ciara              13 Mdsc                 3:14.45    3:26.99  
  5 Brannan, Ffion            13 Mdsc                 3:38.74    3:27.55  
 
Event 8  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Rhiannon          14 Mdsc                 4:30.00    3:28.19  
 -- McGrath, Elly             14 Mdsc                 3:22.24        DNF  
 
Event 8  Women 17 & Over 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beckwith, Ellie           19 Mdsc                 3:08.99    3:08.09  
 
Event 8  Boys 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley, Connor           11 Mdsc                 4:13.00    3:29.22  
  2 Vine, James               11 Mdsc                 3:08.94    3:33.59  
  3 Tustin, Taylor            11 Mdsc                      NT    4:04.32  
 -- Coombes, George           11 Mdsc                      NT         DQ  
      6.4 Not on back when leaving the wall
 
Event 8  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saxon, Ed                 13 Mdsc                 2:53.80    2:57.53  
 
Event 8  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cordova, Toby             14 Mdsc                 3:20.74    2:56.26  
 
Event 8  Men 17 & Over 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wenlock, Rob              18 Mdsc                 2:32.51    2:36.22  
  2 Booth, Jack               17 Mdsc                 2:56.63    2:48.33  
 
Event 9  Girls 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brady, Niamh              11 Mdsc                      NT    1:27.22  
  2 Brennan, Mae              11 Mdsc                      NT    1:29.53  
  3 Derricutt, Rachel         11 Mdsc                      NT    1:29.86  
  4 Lamb, Eloise              11 Mdsc                 1:44.26    1:32.74  
  5 Caesley, Agatha           11 Mdsc                 1:45.13    1:33.59  
  6 Slawson, Katie            11 Mdsc                 1:47.38    1:35.73  
  7 Newton, Katy              11 Mdsc                 1:47.49    1:39.10  
  8 Brannan, Nia              11 Mdsc                 1:50.78    1:42.48  
  9 Meek, Olivia              11 Mdsc                      NT    2:00.67  
 
Event 9  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fradley, Hannah           12 Mdsc                 1:17.56    1:16.72  
  2 Guy, Abby                 12 Mdsc                 1:22.15    1:17.98  
  3 Adams, Harriet            12 Mdsc                      NT    1:27.87  
  4 Tongue, Saphina           12 Mdsc                 1:45.12    1:36.93  
 
Event 9  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Derricutt, Frances        13 Mdsc                 1:15.05    1:13.44  
  2 Deakin, Katie             13 Mdsc                 1:13.54    1:15.29  
  3 Brannan, Ffion            13 Mdsc                 1:37.38    1:22.93  
  4 Hogan, Ciara              13 Mdsc                 1:26.25    1:24.50  
  5 Deakin, Rebecca           13 Mdsc                 1:23.23    1:27.41  
  6 Bolton, Louise            13 Mdsc                 1:41.62    1:34.13  
 
Event 9  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swinnerton, Emily         14 Mdsc                 1:22.31    1:17.62  
  2 Morris, Rhiannon          14 Mdsc                 1:22.57    1:19.85  
 
Event 9  Women 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guy, Holly                15 Mdsc                 1:23.76    1:21.43  
 
Event 9  Women 17 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beckwith, Ellie           19 Mdsc                 1:14.29    1:15.57  
 
Event 9  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parton, James             12 Mdsc                 1:22.84    1:16.38  
 
Event 9  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saxon, Ed                 13 Mdsc                 1:09.30    1:10.28  
  2 Ravenscroft, Kieran       13 Mdsc                      NT    1:27.63  
 
Event 9  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cordova, Toby             14 Mdsc                 1:13.76    1:09.28  
  2 Vine, Harry               14 Mdsc                 1:23.03    1:15.02  
 
Event 9  Men 16 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mabbutt, Sam              16 Mdsc                 1:12.36    1:08.34  
 
Event 9  Men 17 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wenlock, Rob              18 Mdsc                   58.22      59.84  
  2 Booth, Jack               17 Mdsc                 1:01.12    1:00.69  
 
Event 10  Girls 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brannan, Nia              11 Mdsc                      NT    1:43.99  
  2 Lamb, Eloise              11 Mdsc                 1:59.12    1:47.16  
 -- Allen, Kimberley          11 Mdsc                      NT         DQ  
      6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn)
 -- Newton, Katy              11 Mdsc                 2:04.44         DQ  
      6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn)
 
Event 10  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guy, Abby                 12 Mdsc                 1:39.01    1:30.65  
 -- Adams, Harriet            12 Mdsc                      NT         DQ  
      6.4 More than one single or double simultaneous arm pull used to initiate the turn
 
Event 10  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deakin, Katie             13 Mdsc                 1:30.49    1:25.59  
  2 Deakin, Rebecca           13 Mdsc                 1:34.38    1:30.05  
  3 Derricutt, Frances        13 Mdsc                 1:35.39    1:31.00  
  4 Brannan, Ffion            13 Mdsc                 1:43.84    1:34.91  
  5 Hogan, Ciara              13 Mdsc                 1:38.23    1:36.93  
 
Event 10  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Rhiannon          14 Mdsc                 1:59.09    1:34.69  
 
Event 10  Women 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guy, Holly                15 Mdsc                 1:58.14    1:36.97  
 
Event 10  Women 17 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beckwith, Ellie           19 Mdsc                 1:25.64    1:27.18  
 
Event 10  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saxon, Ed                 13 Mdsc                 1:19.70    1:17.29  
  2 Parkes, Toby              13 Mdsc                      NT    1:40.28  
 
Event 10  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cordova, Toby             14 Mdsc                 1:38.49    1:19.38  
 
Event 10  Men 17 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wenlock, Rob              18 Mdsc                 1:09.33    1:10.37  
  2 Booth, Jack               17 Mdsc                 1:17.16    1:14.73  
 
Event 11  Girls 9 Year Olds 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Derricutt, Lucy            9 Mdsc                      NT    2:10.69  
 
Event 11  Girls 10 Year Olds 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blanks, Holly             10 Mdsc                 1:41.14    1:40.49  
  2 Morris, Lowri             10 Mdsc                      NT    2:00.94  
 
Event 11  Girls 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brady, Niamh              11 Mdsc                 2:00.39    1:40.11  
  2 Caesley, Agatha           11 Mdsc                 1:44.07    1:40.78  
  3 Brannan, Nia              11 Mdsc                 2:06.89    1:45.37  
  4 Derricutt, Rachel         11 Mdsc                 1:42.97    1:45.63  
  5 Slawson, Katie            11 Mdsc                 1:50.24    1:46.83  
  6 Newton, Katy              11 Mdsc                      NT    1:48.20  
  7 Lamb, Eloise              11 Mdsc                      NT    1:48.53  
 -- Allen, Kimberley          11 Mdsc                      NT         DQ  
      8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - fly
 
Event 11  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guy, Abby                 12 Mdsc                 1:36.66    1:30.08  
  2 Fradley, Hannah           12 Mdsc                 1:35.00    1:30.18  
  3 Adams, Harriet            12 Mdsc                      NT    1:44.44  
 
Event 11  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deakin, Katie             13 Mdsc                 1:29.57    1:24.50  
  2 Derricutt, Frances        13 Mdsc                 1:25.25    1:30.38  
  3 Caesley, Harriet          13 Mdsc                 1:41.07    1:32.25  
  4 Deakin, Rebecca           13 Mdsc                 1:37.61    1:33.63  
  5 Brannan, Ffion            13 Mdsc                 1:43.33    1:34.43  
  6 Bolton, Louise            13 Mdsc                 2:00.00    1:44.25  
 -- Hogan, Ciara              13 Mdsc                 1:35.36         DQ  
      9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke - IM
 
Event 11  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scriven, Emma             14 Mdsc                 1:23.88    1:20.07  
  2 Swinnerton, Emily         14 Mdsc                 1:41.42    1:30.00  
  3 Morris, Rhiannon          14 Mdsc                 1:41.09    1:35.50  
 
Event 11  Women 17 & Over 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beckwith, Ellie           19 Mdsc                 1:24.90    1:30.50  
 
Event 11  Boys 9 Year Olds 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Bowers, George             9 Mdsc                      NT         DQ  
      8.3 Movements of the legs not simultaneous - fly
 
Event 11  Boys 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley, Connor           11 Mdsc                 1:43.90    1:35.94  
  2 Vine, James               11 Mdsc                 2:01.79    1:43.53  
  3 Cordova, Oliver           11 Mdsc                      NT    1:47.17  
  4 Tustin, Taylor            11 Mdsc                      NT    1:48.01  
  5 Coombes, George           11 Mdsc                 2:11.53    1:49.26  
 -- Bowers, William           11 Mdsc                 2:01.31         DQ  
      8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - fly
 
Event 11  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saxon, Ed                 13 Mdsc                 1:20.60    1:17.93  
 -- Parkes, Toby              13 Mdsc                 1:40.08         DQ  
      9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke - IM
 
Event 11  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cordova, Toby             14 Mdsc                 1:28.17    1:19.47  
 
Event 11  Men 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deakin, Thomas            15 Mdsc                 1:31.39    1:28.03  
 
Event 11  Men 16 Year Olds 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mabbutt, Sam              16 Mdsc                 1:46.24    1:22.38  
 
Event 11  Men 17 & Over 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wenlock, Rob              18 Mdsc                 1:10.73    1:10.19  
  2 Booth, Jack               17 Mdsc                 1:13.07    1:12.43  
 
Event 12  Girls 7 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blanks, Chloe              7 Mdsc                      NT    1:13.13  
 
Event 12  Girls 9 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trimboy, Izzy              9 Mdsc                      NT      59.91  
  2 Derricutt, Lucy            9 Mdsc                      NT    1:07.94  
  3 Slawson, Hollie            9 Mdsc                      NT    1:10.03  
 
Event 12  Girls 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blanks, Holly             10 Mdsc                   51.29      54.33  
  2 Morris, Lowri             10 Mdsc                 1:06.44      56.25  
  3 Champ, Freya              10 Mdsc                      NT    1:02.87  
 -- Hughes, Sophie            10 Mdsc                      NT         DQ  
      7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous
 
Event 12  Girls 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caesley, Agatha           11 Mdsc                   51.90      52.54  
  2 Brannan, Nia              11 Mdsc                   56.99      53.36  
  3 Derricutt, Rachel         11 Mdsc                   54.42      53.73  
  4 Brennan, Mae              11 Mdsc                 1:00.00      54.94  
  5 Brady, Niamh              11 Mdsc                 1:09.48      56.59  
  6 Slawson, Katie            11 Mdsc                   57.94      57.05  
  7 Newton, Katy              11 Mdsc                 1:00.41      57.10  
  8 Allen, Kimberley          11 Mdsc                      NT    1:11.62  
  9 Turner, Tilly             11 Mdsc                      NT    1:12.41  
 -- Meek, Olivia              11 Mdsc                      NT         DQ  
      7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement)
 
Event 12  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guy, Abby                 12 Mdsc                   49.18      49.81  
  2 James, Megan              12 Mdsc                 1:10.00      55.74  
  3 Adams, Harriet            12 Mdsc                 1:04.38      56.92  
 
Event 12  Girls 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deakin, Katie             13 Mdsc                   45.01      46.19  
  2 Derricutt, Frances        13 Mdsc                   46.90      47.60  
  3 Caesley, Harriet          13 Mdsc                   47.28      47.90  
  4 Hogan, Ciara              13 Mdsc                   49.52      49.36  
  5 Bolton, Louise            13 Mdsc                   48.50      49.63  
  6 Deakin, Rebecca           13 Mdsc                   48.48      50.25  
 -- Brannan, Ffion            13 Mdsc                   53.69         DQ  
      7.5 Executed scissors, flutter, or downward fly kick (except after start or after turn: SW
 
Event 12  Girls 14 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scriven, Emma             14 Mdsc                   38.70      39.42  
  2 Morris, Rhiannon          14 Mdsc                   51.71      51.04  
  3 Swinnerton, Emily         14 Mdsc                   54.53      51.69  
 
Event 12  Women 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guy, Holly                15 Mdsc                   50.57      49.97  
 
Event 12  Women 16 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garner Jones, Sarah       16 Mdsc                   50.45      47.06  
 
Event 12  Women 17 & Over 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beckwith, Ellie           19 Mdsc                   47.51      47.90  
 
Event 12  Boys 7 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Euan               7 Mdsc                      NT    1:07.53  
 
Event 12  Boys 9 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Alex                9 Mdsc                      NT    1:10.32  
  2 Heath, Joseph              9 Mdsc                      NT    1:13.25  
 -- Bowers, George             9 Mdsc                      NT         DQ  
      7.3 Hands brought back beyond hip line (except after 1st stroke following start or turn)
 
Event 12  Boys 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Tom                  10 Mdsc                      NT    1:02.10  
 
Event 12  Boys 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parry, Josh               11 Mdsc                   54.02      51.89  
  2 Bowers, William           11 Mdsc                   52.40      53.29  
  3 Bentley, Connor           11 Mdsc                   53.82      53.93  
  4 Coombes, George           11 Mdsc                 1:00.00      57.56  
  5 Tustin, Taylor            11 Mdsc                 1:03.11      57.84  
  6 Vine, James               11 Mdsc                   52.54      59.38  
  7 Cordova, Oliver           11 Mdsc                 1:04.86    1:01.33  
 
Event 12  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saxon, Ed                 13 Mdsc                   40.80      41.71  
  2 Booth, Will               13 Mdsc                   48.86      48.69  
  3 Parkes, Toby              13 Mdsc                 1:00.00      54.22  
  4 Ravenscroft, Kieran       13 Mdsc                 1:03.46      57.50  
 
Event 12  Boys 14 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cordova, Toby             14 Mdsc                   45.48      42.89  
  2 Vine, Harry               14 Mdsc                   52.85      44.34  
 
Event 12  Men 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deakin, Thomas            15 Mdsc                   50.12      45.61  
 
Event 12  Men 16 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mabbutt, Sam              16 Mdsc                   42.74      41.12  
 
Event 12  Men 17 & Over 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Booth, Jack               17 Mdsc                   38.13      39.30  
 
Event 13  Girls 7 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blanks, Chloe              7 Mdsc                      NT    1:24.59  
 
Event 13  Girls 9 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Trimboy, Izzy              9 Mdsc                      NT         DQ  
      8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
 
Event 13  Girls 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blanks, Holly             10 Mdsc                   49.19      49.25  
  2 Morris, Lowri             10 Mdsc                 1:00.00      59.94  
 -- Champ, Freya              10 Mdsc                      NT        DNF  
 
Event 13  Girls 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caesley, Agatha           11 Mdsc                   49.35      48.29  
  2 Brannan, Nia              11 Mdsc                 1:00.00      54.05  
  3 Slawson, Katie            11 Mdsc                   53.00      56.29  
  4 Derricutt, Rachel         11 Mdsc                   52.97      58.25  
  5 Turner, Tilly             11 Mdsc                      NT    1:10.87  
 -- Brady, Niamh              11 Mdsc                   55.00         DQ  
      8.4 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous
 -- Allen, Kimberley          11 Mdsc                      NT         DQ  
      8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
 
Event 13  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fradley, Hannah           12 Mdsc                   39.80      40.75  
  2 Guy, Abby                 12 Mdsc                   44.19      43.85  
 
Event 13  Girls 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deakin, Katie             13 Mdsc                   41.79      41.18  
  2 Derricutt, Frances        13 Mdsc                   39.50      41.73  
  3 Brannan, Ffion            13 Mdsc                 1:01.71      44.98  
  4 Deakin, Rebecca           13 Mdsc                   43.82      45.63  
  5 Bolton, Louise            13 Mdsc                   55.00      52.81  
 
Event 13  Girls 14 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swinnerton, Emily         14 Mdsc                   48.24      41.90  
 -- Morris, Rhiannon          14 Mdsc                   49.92         DQ  
      8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
 
Event 13  Women 16 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garner Jones, Sarah       16 Mdsc                   49.25      44.12  
 
Event 13  Women 17 & Over 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beckwith, Ellie           19 Mdsc                   47.31      43.45  
 
Event 13  Boys 7 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Morris, Euan               7 Mdsc                      NT         DQ  
      8.2 Arms not brought backward simultaneously
 
Event 13  Boys 9 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Heath, Joseph              9 Mdsc                      NT         DQ  
      8.2 Arms not brought forward together
 
Event 13  Boys 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley, Connor           11 Mdsc                   47.52      45.83  
 -- Tustin, Taylor            11 Mdsc                 1:02.46         DQ  
      8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
 -- Vine, James               11 Mdsc                 1:00.00         DQ  
      8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
 -- Cordova, Oliver           11 Mdsc                      NT         DQ  
      8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
 
Event 13  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parton, James             12 Mdsc                 1:09.59      43.31  
 
Event 13  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saxon, Ed                 13 Mdsc                   34.50      33.81  
  2 Parkes, Toby              13 Mdsc                   52.70      52.50  
 -- Booth, Will               13 Mdsc                   50.74         DQ  
      8.3 Breaststroke kick used (legal in Masters’ Competitions)
 
Event 13  Boys 14 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cordova, Toby             14 Mdsc                   39.86      35.51  
 
Event 13  Men 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deakin, Thomas            15 Mdsc                   38.06      38.84  
 
Event 13  Men 16 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mabbutt, Sam              16 Mdsc                   53.97      39.49  
 
Event 13  Men 17 & Over 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Booth, Jack               17 Mdsc                   28.89      29.29  
  2 Wenlock, Rob              18 Mdsc                   30.55      31.16  
 
Event 14  Girls 7 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blanks, Chloe              7 Mdsc                      NT    1:00.48  
 
Event 14  Girls 9 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trimboy, Izzy              9 Mdsc                      NT    1:00.23  
  2 Derricutt, Lucy            9 Mdsc                      NT    1:00.48  
  3 Slawson, Hollie            9 Mdsc                      NT    1:02.68  
 
Event 14  Girls 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blanks, Holly             10 Mdsc                   46.97      49.68  
  2 Morris, Lowri             10 Mdsc                   50.00      56.13  
  3 Champ, Freya              10 Mdsc                      NT      59.75  
 -- Hughes, Sophie            10 Mdsc                      NT         DQ  
      6.5 Not on the back at finish
 
Event 14  Girls 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brady, Niamh              11 Mdsc                   56.21      45.68  
  1 Brennan, Mae              11 Mdsc                   54.52      45.68  
  3 Derricutt, Rachel         11 Mdsc                   50.31      50.56  
  4 Newton, Katy              11 Mdsc                   52.56      52.62  
  5 Lamb, Eloise              11 Mdsc                   53.57      52.85  
  6 Slawson, Katie            11 Mdsc                   54.27      53.07  
  7 Allen, Kimberley          11 Mdsc                      NT    1:00.87  
  8 Turner, Tilly             11 Mdsc                      NT    1:04.97  
 -- Brannan, Nia              11 Mdsc                 1:00.08         DQ  
      6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn)
 
Event 14  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fradley, Hannah           12 Mdsc                   41.99      42.19  
  2 Guy, Abby                 12 Mdsc                   42.19      42.69  
  3 James, Megan              12 Mdsc                 1:00.00      45.19  
  4 Adams, Harriet            12 Mdsc                   59.23      48.22  
 
Event 14  Girls 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deakin, Katie             13 Mdsc                   39.88      41.03  
  2 Derricutt, Frances        13 Mdsc                   40.04      42.72  
  3 Deakin, Rebecca           13 Mdsc                   43.43      43.68  
  4 Caesley, Harriet          13 Mdsc                   48.45      44.22  
  5 Brannan, Ffion            13 Mdsc                   46.95      44.84  
  6 Hogan, Ciara              13 Mdsc                   46.49      46.74  
  7 Bolton, Louise            13 Mdsc                   59.27      54.61  
 
Event 14  Girls 14 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swinnerton, Emily         14 Mdsc                   49.04      42.99  
  2 Morris, Rhiannon          14 Mdsc                   45.95      45.65  
 
Event 14  Women 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guy, Holly                15 Mdsc                   45.27      45.87  
 
Event 14  Women 16 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garner Jones, Sarah       16 Mdsc                   45.23      42.81  
 
Event 14  Women 17 & Over 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beckwith, Ellie           19 Mdsc                   40.58      41.68  
 
Event 14  Boys 7 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Euan               7 Mdsc                      NT    1:02.65  
 
Event 14  Boys 9 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Alex                9 Mdsc                      NT    1:01.43  
  2 Heath, Joseph              9 Mdsc                      NT    1:04.37  
 
Event 14  Boys 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Ben             10 Mdsc                      NT      53.71  
  2 Lee, Tom                  10 Mdsc                      NT      57.47  
 
Event 14  Boys 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parry, Josh               11 Mdsc                   50.00      48.56  
  2 Bentley, Connor           11 Mdsc                   48.60      48.71  
  3 Vine, James               11 Mdsc                   52.54      49.58  
  4 Coombes, George           11 Mdsc                   57.87      51.00  
  5 Tustin, Taylor            11 Mdsc                   58.93      52.57  
 -- Cordova, Oliver           11 Mdsc                 1:01.47         DQ  
      6.4 Not on back when leaving the wall
 
Event 14  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parton, James             12 Mdsc                   45.18      43.11  
 
Event 14  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saxon, Ed                 13 Mdsc                   36.50      35.99  
  2 Parkes, Toby              13 Mdsc                   49.21      46.29  
  3 Booth, Will               13 Mdsc                   48.33      50.75  
 
Event 14  Boys 14 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cordova, Toby             14 Mdsc                   36.66      37.00  
  2 Vine, Harry               14 Mdsc                   51.25      39.92  
 
Event 14  Men 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deakin, Thomas            15 Mdsc                   43.31      42.59  
 
Event 14  Men 17 & Over 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wenlock, Rob              18 Mdsc                   31.39      33.92  
  2 Booth, Jack               17 Mdsc                   33.88      35.63  
 
Event 15  Girls 7 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blanks, Chloe              7 Mdsc                      NT      54.44  
 
Event 15  Girls 9 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trimboy, Izzy              9 Mdsc                      NT      52.50  
  2 Derricutt, Lucy            9 Mdsc                      NT      53.15  
  3 Slawson, Hollie            9 Mdsc                      NT    1:02.40  
 
Event 15  Girls 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blanks, Holly             10 Mdsc                   40.87      41.51  
  2 Morris, Lowri             10 Mdsc                   50.44      48.61  
  3 Champ, Freya              10 Mdsc                      NT      55.60  
  4 Hughes, Sophie            10 Mdsc                      NT      59.23  
 
Event 15  Girls 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caesley, Agatha           11 Mdsc                   40.99      40.01  
  2 Brady, Niamh              11 Mdsc                   38.78      40.17  
  3 Derricutt, Rachel         11 Mdsc                   41.62      41.63  
  4 Brennan, Mae              11 Mdsc                   41.41      42.03  
  5 Slawson, Katie            11 Mdsc                   40.98      43.63  
  6 Brannan, Nia              11 Mdsc                   43.30      44.17  
  7 Newton, Katy              11 Mdsc                   45.97      44.83  
  8 Lamb, Eloise              11 Mdsc                   53.03      44.88  
  9 Turner, Tilly             11 Mdsc                      NT      53.00  
 10 Allen, Kimberley          11 Mdsc                      NT      54.83  
 11 Meek, Olivia              11 Mdsc                      NT      55.62  
 
Event 15  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fradley, Hannah           12 Mdsc                   35.00      34.56  
  2 Guy, Abby                 12 Mdsc                   35.27      35.31  
  3 Adams, Harriet            12 Mdsc                   47.08      41.89  
  4 James, Megan              12 Mdsc                   50.00      44.26  
 
Event 15  Girls 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deakin, Katie             13 Mdsc                   33.51      33.81  
  2 Derricutt, Frances        13 Mdsc                   33.30      34.08  
  3 Deakin, Rebecca           13 Mdsc                   37.77      37.69  
  3 Brannan, Ffion            13 Mdsc                   37.80      37.69  
  5 Caesley, Harriet          13 Mdsc                   40.31      38.33  
  6 Hogan, Ciara              13 Mdsc                   37.92      38.75  
  7 Bolton, Louise            13 Mdsc                   44.88      41.40  
 
Event 15  Girls 14 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scriven, Emma             14 Mdsc                   30.92      31.38  
  2 Morris, Rhiannon          14 Mdsc                   35.69      35.32  
  3 Swinnerton, Emily         14 Mdsc                   39.17      35.49  
 
Event 15  Women 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guy, Holly                15 Mdsc                   34.40      37.63  
 
Event 15  Women 16 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Garner Jones, Sarah       16 Mdsc                   37.16         DQ  
      4.4 Start before starting signal
 
Event 15  Women 17 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beckwith, Ellie           19 Mdsc                   33.71      34.24  
  2 Smith, Lorna              17 Mdsc                   34.10      34.29  
 
Event 15  Boys 7 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Euan               7 Mdsc                      NT    1:04.52  
 
Event 15  Boys 9 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bowers, George             9 Mdsc                      NT      53.82  
  2 Brown, Alex                9 Mdsc                      NT      56.43  
  3 Heath, Joseph              9 Mdsc                      NT    1:02.09  
 
Event 15  Boys 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Tom                  10 Mdsc                   50.00      50.18  
  2 Harrison, Ben             10 Mdsc                      NT      51.86  
 
Event 15  Boys 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley, Connor           11 Mdsc                   37.97      38.11  
  2 Bowers, William           11 Mdsc                   39.58      40.53  
  3 Vine, James               11 Mdsc                   47.05      41.38  
  4 Parry, Josh               11 Mdsc                   45.00      43.99  
  5 Cordova, Oliver           11 Mdsc                   49.70      44.68  
  6 Tustin, Taylor            11 Mdsc                   42.25      45.43  
  7 Coombes, George           11 Mdsc                   46.88      47.25  
 
Event 15  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parton, James             12 Mdsc                   33.33      34.11  
 
Event 15  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saxon, Ed                 13 Mdsc                   30.90      30.53  
  2 Parkes, Toby              13 Mdsc                   35.34      36.07  
  3 Ravenscroft, Kieran       13 Mdsc                   46.95      37.23  
  4 Booth, Will               13 Mdsc                   39.83      39.49  
 
Event 15  Boys 14 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cordova, Toby             14 Mdsc                   31.08      31.11  
  2 Vine, Harry               14 Mdsc                   36.89      34.43  
  3 Simpson, James            14 Mdsc                   44.24      39.58  
 
Event 15  Men 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deakin, Thomas            15 Mdsc                   33.88      36.18  
 
Event 15  Men 16 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mabbutt, Sam              16 Mdsc                   33.00      30.53  
 
Event 15  Men 17 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Booth, Jack               17 Mdsc                   27.47      27.33  
  2 Wenlock, Rob              18 Mdsc                   26.60      27.37