Counties 2007 Saturday 10 March

 

 

 

Boys 100 Freestyle

 

 

Tom Plows

32.84

1.09.78 PB

 

Bronze

Josh Brereton

33.59

1.10.64 PB

 

 

Richard Grindrod

34.51

1.10.87 PB

 

 

Daniel Scriven

31.99

1.06.95 PB

 

 

Adam Rumney

31.07

1.04.36 PB

 

 

Haydn Adelburgh

30.34

1.03.90 PB

 

 

Alex Fraser

28.59

58.98

 

Silver & MDQT

Ian Martin

28.43

59.14 PB

 

Silver

 

 

 

 

 

Girls 100 Breaststroke

 

 

Rachael Kelly

41.12 PB

1.28.22 PB

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys 200 Backstroke

 

 

 

50 M

10 M

200 M

 

Joseph Humphries

46.11 PB

1.39.33FRTPB

3.23.27 PB

 

Tom Plows

39.98

1.24.25

2.48.53 PB

Silver

Richard Grindrod

40.54

1.23.77

2.48.88 PB

 

Daniel Scriven

38.95

1.19.99

2.41.28 PB

 

Alex Fraser

36.79

1.15.21

2.30.77

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls 200 IM

 

 

 

50 Fly

 

 

 

Emma Scriven

52.18 PB

3.28.39 PB

 

Bronze

Issy Lester

41.46

3.11.36 PB

 

Bronze

Nicola Martin

37.95

2.47.43 PB

 

 

Courtney Pickstone

35.70

2.45.34

 

 

Rachael Kelly

31.91

2.34.47 PB

 

Silver & MDQT

 

 

 

 

 

Mixed 400 Freestyle

 

 

 

50 M

100 M

400 M

200 M

Richard Grindrod

35.83

1.15.95

5.20.53 PB

 

Josh Brereton

38.27

1.20.90

5.38.04 PB

 

Daniel Scriven

34.33

1.12.83

5.06.53 PB

2.30.89 PB

Alex Fraser

30.07

1.03.66

4.29.00

Silver & MDQT

Ian Martin

31.60

1.06.45

4.29.21 PB

Gold

Emma Scriven

43.06

1.31.74

6.20.32 PB

Gold & NR

Rachael Kelly

31.57

1.07.72

4.43.35 PB

Silver & MDQT

Nikki Martin

35.20

1.13.19

5.04.34 PB

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Counties 2007 Sunday 11 March

 

 

 

Girls 100 Freestyle

 

 

Jess Rumney

34.45

1.12.50 PB

 

 

Jodie Gardner-Jones

34.41

1.11.46 PB

 

 

Nikki Martin

33.52

1.09.41 PB

 

 

Courtney Pickstone

30.67

1.03.78

 

Silver & MDQT

Rachael Kelly

29.59

1.01.21 PB

 

Gold, MDQT & NQT

Hannah Grindrod

34.61

1.12.96 PB

 

 

Stephi Henderson

33.21

1.09.22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys 100 Fly

 

 

Tom Plows

36.77

1.20.50 PB

 

Bronze

Alex Fraser

31.23

1.06.44 PB

 

Silver

Ian Martin

32.09

1.08.37

 

Silver

 

 

 

 

 

Girls 200 Fly

 

 

 

50 M

100 M

200 M

 

Issy Lester

43.13

1.35.99 PB

3.22.05 PB

Silver

Nikki Martin

38.32

1.21.60 PB

2.52.45 PB

Silver

Rachael Kelly

33.73

1.14.01

2.36.58

Gold & MDQT

 

 

 

 

 

Boys 200 Freestyle

 

 

 

50 M

100 M

200 M

 

Josh Brereton

35.88

1.15.80

2.35.66 PB

 

Tom Plows

35.58

1.14.36

2.30.43 PB

Bronze

Richard Grindrod

34.98

1.14.56

2.31.72 PB

 

Daniel Scriven

32.40

1.09.62

2.24.14 PB

 

Adam Rumney

33.07

1.09.90

2.21.59 PB

 

Alex Fraser

29.13

1.00.47

2.07.42

Silver & MDQT

Ian Martin

30.06

1.01.88

2.06.95 PB

Gold

 

 

 

 

 

Girls 200 Back

 

 

 

50 M

100 M

200 M

 

Emma Scriven

47.49

1.39.36 FRT

3.20.08 PB

Silver

Issy Lester

46.96

1.38.54 FRT

3.18.69 PB

 

Jess Rumney

42.53

1.29.69

2.58.13 PB

 

Nikki Martin

38.26

1.18.67

2.40.11 PB

 

Courtney Pickstone

39.55

1.21.74

2.46.92

Bronze

Rachael Kelly

35.90

1.15.66

2.35.49 PB

Silver & MDQT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls 100 Freestyle Final

 

 

 

50 M

100 M

 

 

Courtney Pickstone

31.98

1.04.66

 

 

Rachael Kelly

29.92

1.01.67

 

Gold, MDQT & NQT

 

 

 

 

 

Mixed 400 IM

 

 

 

50 Fly

100 Fly

400 M

 

Ian Martin

34.17

1.13.50

5.14.88 PB

Gold

Nikki Martin

39.23

1.24.26

5.49.72 PB

 

Rachael Kelly

34.29

1.15.01

5.36.42

Bronze & MDQT