Counties 2007 – Saturday 24 March

 

 

 

Boys 50 Freestyle

 

 

Tom Bull

28.63 PB

 

 

 

Alex Fraser

27.82

 

 

Silver

Ian Martin

27.14 PB

 

 

Silver

Adam Rumney

29.97

 

 

 

Haydn Adelburgh

28.99

 

 

 

Daniel Scriven

31.05 PB

 

 

 

Josh Brereton

32.01 PB

 

 

 

Charlie Thomas

34.11

 

 

 

Tom Plows

31.56 PB

 

 

Bronze

Richard Grindrod

33.14 PB

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls 50 Fly

 

 

Rachael Kelly

29.86 PB

 

Gold, New record

Helen Mason

31.23

 

 

Silver

Stephi Henderson

36.00

 

 

Silver

Jodie Garner Jones

37.23

 

 

 

Zoe Worthington

38.65

 

 

 

Issy Lester

41.37

 

 

 

Jessica Brereton

40.28 PB

 

 

Bronze

 

 

 

 

 

GIRLS 50 FLY FINAL

 

 

Rachael Kelly

30.15

 

Final FIRST

 

 

 

 

 

Boys 50 Back

 

 

Alex Fraser

33.32

 

 

Bronze

Haydn Adelburgh

35.05 PB

 

 

 

Daniel Scriven

36.45

 

 

 

Thomas Plows

37.66

 

 

 

Richard Grindrod

39.91

 

 

 

Charlie Thomas

41.62

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls 50 Breaststroke

 

 

Rachael Kelly

42.30

 

 

 

Jodie Garner Jones

43.53

 

 

 

Emma Scriven

51.92

 

 

 

Jess Brereton

46.52

 

 

Silver

Issy Lester

49.48 PB

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys 50 Fly

 

 

Ian Martin

31.40

 

 

 

Alex Fraser

30.71

 

 

Silver

Haydn Adelburgh

32.00 PB

 

 

 

Tom Plows

35.68 PB

 

 

Bronze

Charlie Thomas

39.49

 

 

 

Richard Grindrod

39.05 PB

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls 50 Backstroke

 

 

Helen Mason

33.47

 

 

Bronze

Rachael Kelly

33.96 PB

 

 

Silver

Becky Shelley-Hitchen

36.26

 

 

Bronze

Nikki Martin

36.88 PB

 

 

 

Jess Rumney

38.48 PB

 

 

 

Issy Lester

43.10

 

 

 

Jess Brereton

44.58

 

 

 

Libby Henderson

46.20

 

 

 

Emma Scriven

45.72

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GIRLS 50 BACKSTROKE FINAL

 

 

Helen Mason

33.59

 

Final FOURTH

 

 

 

 

 

BOYS MEDLEY SKINS

Ian Martin

31.52

Fly Round 1

31.52 PB

Haydn Adelburgh

 

28.10

Free Round 2

29.07

 

 

31.87

Fly Round 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GIRLS MEDLEY SKINS

 

Rachael Kelly

40.17 PB

Breast Round 1

 

 

 

40.11 PB

Breast Round 2

 

 

Boys 50 Breaststroke

 

 

 

Haydn Adelburgh

35.24

 

 

 

Ian Martin

36.13 PB

 

 

Silver

Daniel Scriven

37.39

 

 

 

Josh Brereton

39.88 PB

 

 

Silver

Tom Plows

39.52 PB

 

 

Gold

Richard Grindrod

44.10

 

 

 

Girls 50 Freestyle

 

 

 

Rachael Kelly

28.46

 

 

Gold, NR

Becky Shelley-Hitchen

30.35

 

 

 

Stephi Henderson

30.82

 

 

 

Helen Mason

29.21

 

 

Bronze MDQT

Hannah Grindrod

32.57 PB

 

 

 

Nikki Martin

33.29

 

 

 

Jess Rumney

33.11

 

 

 

Jodie Garner Jones

33.08

 

 

 

Zoe Worthington

36.41

 

 

 

Issy Lester

35.51 PB

 

 

 

Jess Brereton

35.03 PB

 

 

 

Emma Scriven

36.38 PB

 

 

Silver

Libby Henderson

40.07 PB

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GIRLS 50 FREE FINAL

 

 

 

Helen Mason

29.46

 

Final FIFTH

Rachael Kelly

28.58

 

Final SECOND SILVER

 

Sunday 25 March 2007

 

Boys 100 IM                                      

 

 

Charlie Thomas

1.28.87 PB

 

 

 

Tom Plows

1.18.85 PB

 

 

Silver

Richard Grindrod

1.22.56 PB

 

 

 

Josh Brereton

1.24.13 PB

 

 

 

Daniel Scriven

1.15.03 PB

 

 

 

Haydn Adelburgh

1.11.67 PB

 

 

 

Ian Martin

1.09.43

 

 

Gold

 

 

 

 

 

Girls 100 IM

 

 

 

 

Emma Scriven

1.37.17 PB

 

 

 

Jessica Brereton

1.29.52 PB

 

 

 

Izzy Lester

1.29.59 PB

 

 

 

Libby Henderson

1.43.08 PB

 

 

 

Jessica Rumney

1.30.70 PB

 

 

 

Rachael Kelly

1.12.61 PB

 

 

Gold NR

Nikki Martin

1.20.49 PB

 

 

 

Becky Shelley-Hitchen

1.14.12

 

 

Silver

Stephi Henderson

1.21.55

 

 

Bronze

Helen Mason

1.14.23

 

 

Bronze

 

 

 

 

 

1st leg relay pb’s

 

 

Alfie Thomas

39.61 Free PB

Josh Poultney

54.00 Back PB

 

Daniel Scriven

30.61 Free PB

Adam Rumney

36.45 Back PB

 

Haydn Adelburgh

34.46 Back PB

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Relay Success

 

 

12/U

 

 

 

 

Free

Richard

Josh

Tom

Charlie

Silver

Medley

Richard

Josh

Tom

Charlie

Bronze

16/U

 

 

 

 

Free

Alex

Haydn

Ian

Tom

Bronze

Medley

Alex

Haydn

Ian

Tom

Bronze