Counties 2007 Saturday 24 February

 

Boys 100 Breaststroke

 

 

50 m

100 m

 

Thomas Plows

41.07 PB

1.27.39 PB

Bronze

Richard Grindrod

43.57 PB

1.32.36 PB

4th

Josh Brereton

40.07 PB

1.26.62 PB

Silver

Daniel Scriven

36.98 PB

1.19.39 PB

Gold & MDQT

Haydn Adelburgh

35.08

1.16.08 PB

Silver

Ian Martin

36.45

1.17.93

Gold

Haydn made the final and missed his midland by .12 but pbd

 

 

34.57

1.15.12 PB

Bronze in final

 

 

 

 

Girls 100 Backstroke

 

Jess Rumney

39.57

1.22.81 PB

 

Courtney Pickstone

37.05

1.16.24 PB

 

Nikki Martin

37.07

1.16.34 PB

 

Rachael Kelly

35.63

1.12.67 PB

Silver & MDQT

Rachael made the final and finished 4th but pbd

 

 

34.94

1.11.61 PB

4th & new MDQT

Boys 200 IM

50 Fly

200 IM

 

Joseph Humphries

54.26 PB

3.42.74 PB

 

Charlie Thomas

37.89

3.03.61 PB

 

Richard Grindrod

40.41 PB

2.52.68 PB

 

Tom Plows

37.64

2.47.39 PB

Silver

Daniel Scriven

41.01

2.49.10 PB

 

Haydn Adelburgh

32.30 PB

2.34.56 PB

 

Ian Martin

32.81

2.29.37

Gold

 

 

 

 

Girls 200 Free

 

 

50 m

100 m

200 m

 

Jessica Brereton

38.78 PB

1.22.73 PB

2.52.71 PB

 

Emma Scriven

39.10

1.25.82 PB

2.57.86 PB

Silver

Issy Lester

36.73 PB

1.20.82 PB

2.47.18 PB

Silver

Jess Rumney

36.52

1.18.89 PB

2.39.84 PB

 

Nikki Martin

34.09

1.11.68 PB

2.27.29 PB

 

Stephi Henderson

34.68

1.14.44

2.36.79

 

Courtney Pickstone

32.21

1.07.91

2.22.35

 

Rachael Kelly

30.91

1.04.85

2.16.60

Silver & MDQT

 

Mixed 800 Free

 

 

50 M

100 M

200 M

400 M

800 M

 

Charlie Thomas

37.12

1.18.31

2.43.27

5.31.20

11.06.45 PB

Bronze

Richard Grindrod

35.74

1.16.04

2.35.73 PB

5.16.77 PB

10.36.21 PB

Silver & MDQT

Daniel Scriven

34.61

1.14.37

2.34.40 PB

5.13.42 PB

10.26.24 PB

Bronze & MDQT

Nikki Martin

36.19

1.15.26

2.34.11

5.12.08

10.24.47 PB

 

Rachael Kelly

33.08

1.10.13

2.24.73

4.53.48

9.51.05

Silver & MDQT

Ian Martin

32.21

1.07.92

2.20.59

4.43.95

9.21.64 PB

Gold & MDQT

Alex Fraser

31.34

1.04.96

2.14.14

4.36.80

9.24.20

Silver & MDQT

 

Counties 2007 Sunday 25 February

 

Boys 100 Backstroke

 

 

50 m

100 m

 

Thomas Plows

37.66 PB

1.19.35 PB

 

Richard Grindrod

39.39

1.21.83 PB

 

Daniel Scriven

Not touched pad

1.18.13 PB

 

Alex Fraser

35.46

1.11.36

Bronze

Alex made the final and finished 5th

5th in final

 

 

 

 

Girls 100 Butterfly

 

 

50 M

100 M

 

Courtney Pickstone

34.94 PB

1.16.96 PB

 

Rachael Kelly

31.09

1.06.56 PB

Gold , MDQT & NQT plus new record

 

 

 

Rachael made the final and finished 3rd

3rd in Final

 

 

 

 

Boys 200 Breaststroke

 

 

50 m

100 m

200 m

 

Joseph Humphries

55.03 PB

1.58.33 FRT

4.07.64 PB

 

Josh Brereton

42.54

1.32.53

3.12.54 PB

Silver

Richard Grindrod

44.69

1.35.70

3.15.88 PB

Bronze

Daniel Scriven

39.25

1.25.00

2.56.48 PB

Silver

Haydn Adelburgh

36.25

1.18.72

2.51.15 PB

 

Ian Martin

38.89

1.22.12

2.51.88

Gold

 

 

 

 

 

Girls 200 Breaststroke

 

 

 

50M

100 M

200 M

 

Emma Scriven

54.09

1.55.76 FRT

3.55.24 FRT

Silver

Issy Lester

52.64

1.52.96 FRT

3.56.20 PB

 

Jess Brereton

47.18

1.43.05 FRT

3.36.23 PB

 

Rachael Kelly

44.58

1.34.26

3.12.58 PB

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys 200 Butterfly

 

 

 

50 m

100 m

200 m

 

Tom Plows

39.70

1.26.68

3.02.09 PB

Silver

Alex Fraser

32.28

1.09.61

2.28.31

Silver

Ian Martin

33.36

1.12.09

2.34.00

Gold

 

 

 

 

 

Mixed 1500 Freestyle no pbs on splits 200, 400 or 800m

 

 

 

50 m

100 m

200 m

 

Richard Grindrod

36.92

1.17.28

20.29.02 PB

Silver

Daniel Scriven

35.07

1.14.49

19.50.08 PB

Silver

Nikki Martin

35.78

1.15.00

19.41.88 PB

MDQT

Rachael Kelly

33.94

1.11.39

18.36.29 PB

Silver & MDQT

Alex Fraser

31.17

1.05.65

17.39.29 PB

Silver & MDQT

Ian Martin

33.40

1.09.64

18.11.85 PB

Gold